Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Sotelo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 14-2 3:05
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
ACGC tri
Round 1
132
01/24
W
MD 15-3
L. Nelson
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
ACGC tri
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 14-0 3:02
M. Randolph
Scott West
scott west tri
Round 1
132
01/19
W
DEC 10-5
S. Harner
Northfield
scott west tri
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 0-0 5:50
M. Schiefelbein
Kimball Area
Sibley East @ Kimball Area
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Ness
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Redwood River Riot 2021
8: 7th Place (Mat 4)
132
12/18
L
Replay
MD 12-0
N. Petsinger
New Richland-H-E-G
Redwood River Riot 2021
6: WB Quarters (Mats 3 & 4)
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
K. Anderson
Saint James Area
Redwood River Riot 2021
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Matson
Redwood Valley
Redwood River Riot 2021
4: WB Round 3 (Mats 3 & 4)
132
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
D. Ash
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Redwood River Riot 2021
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
N. Petsinger
New Richland-H-E-G
Redwood River Riot 2021
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
132
12/17
W
Replay
MD 21-7
W. Genelin
LeSueur-Henderson
Redwood River Riot 2021
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024