Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Lackman
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Beth Catholic
Bethlehem Catholic
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Spencer
Pine Richland
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
152 lbs
03/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Tamburrino
Hatboro Horsham
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
03/07
L
Replay
MD 11-1
E. Scott
DuBois
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Spencer
Pine Richland
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Tamburrino
Hatboro Horsham
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/19
L
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:28
D. Weaver
---
2020 Escape the Rock
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
2020 Escape the Rock
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. McGill
---
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/18
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:29
A. Sanchez
Quakertown
2020 Escape the Rock
Round of 32
152 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 9-3
N. Alejandro
East Stroudsburg South
52nd ANNUAL TONY IASIELLO MEMORIAL
Finals
145 lbs
12/27
W
F 7-1 1:25
M. Smeland
Palisades
52nd ANNUAL TONY IASIELLO MEMORIAL
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/27
W
F 14-2 2:23
J. Anthony
Blair Academy
52nd ANNUAL TONY IASIELLO MEMORIAL
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
FOR
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
2019 Escape the Rock
5th Place
138 lbs
01/20
L
M FOR
J. Perez-Eli
Paulsboro
2019 Escape the Rock
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 3-2 SV
D. Weaver
---
2019 Escape the Rock
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
J. Niffenegger
Cincinnati LaSalle
2019 Escape the Rock
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/19
W
MD 9-0
T. Ragland
New Kent
2019 Escape the Rock
Round of 16
138 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0:42
B. Wittenburg
---
2018 Escape the Rock
Consi Rd 4
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
C. Enriquez
Stroudsburg
2018 Escape the Rock
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
K. Hayman
Canon McMillan
2018 Escape the Rock
Prelim Rd 2
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:55
B. Smith
Boyertown
2018 Escape the Rock
Prelim Rd 1
120 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023