Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Wierzbicki
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Mukwanago
Mukwonago
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
W. Mackie
Waukesha West
2019 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round3
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Schoen
Milton
2019 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Northouse
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. Schoen
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
113
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Klinkerfues
---
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
113
01/05
W
F 4-4 4:46
T. Cook
Union Grove
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
113
01/05
W
F 5-2 2:22
H. Albrecht
---
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
113
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
W. Mackie
Waukesha West
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
113B
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Stollenwerk
Lake Country Lutheran
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
113B
12/27
W
MD 8-0
V. Mancini
---
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
113B
12/14
L
F 8-0 2:58
H. Kieliszewski
---
Milton @ Mukwonago
Round 1
113
12/08
W
DEC 5-3
C. Eckstein
Oshkosh West
2018 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 5
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Herron
Kaukauna
2018 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 3
113
12/08
W
MD 8-0
E. Geffers
Oshkosh West
2018 Luxemburg-Casco JV Tourn
Round 1
113
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
C. Reddington
Waunakee
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-111
12/01
W
MD 11-0
C. Marshall
Franklin
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-111
12/01
L
MD 11-3
T. Nafzger
Mineral Point
Stoughton `Pieper` JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-111
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 8-0
C. Seibel
Waukesha West
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
Finals
106
01/27
L
F 10-3 1:05
A. Klinkerfuess
Mukwonago
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 4
106
01/27
W
F 9-1 5:08
M. Jurasinski
---
2018 Ken Popelka JV Super Conference
round 2
106
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:52
G. Zelechowski
Burlington
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 7 Placement Matches
106
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:56
L. Peterson
Union Grove
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Chojnacki
Whitnall/Greendale
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
106
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:34
N. Merath
Burlington
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
106
12/27
W
F 5-0 2:29
A. Ali
West Allis Central
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-107
12/27
W
DEC 2-0
D. Wierzchowski
Brookfield Central
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-107
12/27
L
F 2-2 0:29
J. Urioste
Elkhorn Area
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-107
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:50
A. Jaiuossi
South Milwaukee
Mukwonago @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Oliver
Waukesha North
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-104
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
C. Longdin
Slinger
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-104
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
D. Wierzchowski
Brookfield Central
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-104
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:13
J. Whitehouse
---
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Schultz
Milton
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 10-2
J. Burkard
Oconomowoc
2017 J.V. Super Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:54
B. Schmidt
Oak Creek
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:45
D. Gurschke
Burlington
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:35
L. Peterson
Union Grove
WI Challenge Series Racine Park Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024