Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kade Snyder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:00
B. Elizardo
Tecumseh
MHSAA District 15-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
145
02/12
L
F 12-3 1:16
J. Mills
---
MHSAA District 15-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
145
02/12
W
DEC 11-4
A. Muthanna
Melvindale
MHSAA District 15-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
L. Cole
Papillion-La Vista
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
02/09
L
F 8-5 2:45
C. Lomax
Crete
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:47
E. Guthard
Norris
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 2-8 3:42
E. Valdovinos
Crete
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
145
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:01
J. Plevel
Conestoga
EHS JV Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
132 A
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Ross-Lovejoy
Elkhorn South
EHS JV Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
132 A
01/18
W
F 3-2 2:57
S. Duran
Mount Michael
EHS JV Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
132 A
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jimenez
---
EHS JV Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
132 A
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:18
D. Arrants
Grand Island
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
132-140
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Gwin
Fairbury
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
132-140
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
J. Swanson
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
132-140
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 7-4
A. Wehling
Lincoln Pius X
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126A
02/11
W
F 8-2 3:54
Z. Albatat
Lincoln Southwest
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126A
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:26
A. Daniel
Lincoln High
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
126A
02/07
L
F 6-5 2:43
G. Peters
Omaha Concordia
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
N. Patak
---
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/31
W
F 2-4 2:30
K. Arthur
---
Freeman Invite
Round 5
126
01/31
L
DEC 8-5
C. Bice
Norris
Freeman Invite
Round 4
126
01/30
W
F 2-4 1:25
G. Bragg
Louisville
Freeman Invite
Round 3
126
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:15
E. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
Freeman Invite
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Wormly
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130 B
01/25
L
F 2-1 2:27
C. Purchase-Ofoeme
Cousino
Fitzgerald JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
130 B
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
M. Figi
Gretna
EHS JV Invite 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
126 C
01/21
W
F 6-0 5:43
J. Dustin
Mount Michael
EHS JV Invite 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
126 C
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
D. Martinez
Schuyler
EHS JV Invite 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
126 C
12/19
W
F 2-0
K. Thomas
---
Auburn @ Norris
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 11-8 4:57
M. Figi
Gretna
NC JV Invite
Round 4
126
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
C. Johnson
Waverly
NC JV Invite
Round 3
126
12/16
W
F 7-7 5:41
C. Hegge
Gretna
NC JV Invite
Round 2
126
12/16
L
DEC 11-10
K. Arthur
---
NC JV Invite
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Eggleston
Norris
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 5
126
12/14
L
MD 10-1
W. Sherlock
---
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 4 (semis)
126
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
J. Patera
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 2
126
12/14
W
DEC 4-0
C. Johnson
---
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 1
126
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
C. Johnson
---
2019 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round3
124-125
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. Hanus
Lincoln Pius X
2019 Lincoln Pius X JV Open
Round2
124-125
12/06
L
F 3-5 4:35
J. Rodriguez
York
Seward/Norris Triangular
Champ. Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 7-4
A. Rhoden
Beatrice
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 3
126B
02/05
L
F 7-1 3:39
T. Dinh
Lincoln North Star
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 2
126B
02/05
W
DEC 6-2
E. Bachman
Norris
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 1
126B
01/25
L
F 4-2 1:35
C. Baker
Norris
Freeman Invite
Round 5
120
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:19
E. Al-Zayadi
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 4
120
01/24
L
F 10-3 5:26
A. Wright
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 2
120
01/24
W
DEC 8-5
S. Draus
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Badley
Mount Michael
EHS JV Invite 2019
Round 2
126
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
S. Baerentzen
---
EHS JV Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 10-4 1:08
B. Karls
---
Blair @ Norris
Round 1
126
12/19
L
F 16-6 2:30
T. Buchanan
Crete
Crete @ Norris
Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 14-3 4:16
J. Rodriguez
Nebraska City
Nebraska City JV/Girls Invite
Round 3
120
12/17
L
F 0-2 1:24
A. Wright
Nebraska City
Nebraska City JV/Girls Invite
Round 2
120
12/17
W
F 4-2 1:54
T. Demery
Gretna
Nebraska City JV/Girls Invite
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
H. Murphy
Auburn
Auburn/Tri-County/Norris Triangular
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Koh
Lincoln High
Northeast JV Invite 2018
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 6-8 4:09
L. Belk
Lincoln North Star
Northeast JV Invite 2018
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Eliker
York
York @ Norris
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020