Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
DeKalb HS
Dekalb
Leo
Leo
Warrior Elite
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
H. Cottingham
Western
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 10-7
Z. Burrell
---
2017 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 5-0 4:39
D. Demarco
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Placement (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Byman
---
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Semis (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
DEC 10-6
S. Burns
Eastside
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
J. Hall
Huntington North
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Placement Matches
126
01/28
W
MD 10-0
G. Malott
F.w. Bishop Luers
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Semis and WB
126
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:31
L. Weeks
New Haven
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Quarters
126
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
J. Hall
Huntington North
North East 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 7-6
A. Ledesma
East Noble
North East 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
126
01/21
W
F 11-0 4:20
C. Freeman
Norwell
North East 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
D. Demarco
---
2017 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Burrell
---
2017 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
A. Ledesma
East Noble
2017 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Steele
---
2017 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 12-10 5:35
S. Burns
Eastside
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
J. Robinson
---
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
D. McClure
---
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Dietel
Woodlan
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/27
W
F 12-2 1:47
M. Hayes
Mount Vernon
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
12/27
W
MD 9-1
D. Huffman
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 8-0 2:00
M. Schimell
Delphi
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 5-3 4:38
C. Maynor
South Putnam
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
12/22
W
F 10-2 5:57
C. Shaffer
Adams Central
Leo @ Adams Central
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Becker
Bellmont
Leo @ Bellmont
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 7-1 4:40
J. Franklin
---
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Placement Matches
126
01/30
W
DEC 11-9
A. Roemer
Woodlan
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Semis and WB
126
01/30
W
F 6-1 2:57
P. Sample
F.w. Wayne
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Quarters
126
01/23
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Becker
Bellmont
North East 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 7-5
R. Haught
Huntington North
North East 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
126
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
N. Forfeit
Norwell
North East 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/16
L
MD 9-1
E. Hiestand
Carmel
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
DEC 10-8
J. Meyer
---
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
TF 18-1
D. Brand
DeKalb
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/16
W
F 4-0 0:48
S. Coffin
FW South
2016 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Goodwin
South Adams
New Haven Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 13-3 4:54
A. Roemer
Woodlan
New Haven Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Franklin
---
New Haven Invitational
Semis and WB3
126
01/09
W
F 8-0 3:40
J. Harper
---
New Haven Invitational
Quarter final and WB1
126
01/02
W
MD 14-2
J. Lane
South Dearborn
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
126
01/02
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Bowling
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
126
01/02
W
DEC 6-1
C. Gimson
Jimtown
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
01/02
W
MD 17-3
D. Horn
Evansville Memorial
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
12/19
W
F 4-2
R. Robertson
Mooresville
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
A. Mosser
Adams Central
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/19
L
DEC 6-4
M. Mejia
Elkhart Memorial
New Haven 10 Team Super Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
09/13
W
DEC 5-1
A. Moore
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
129
09/13
L
DEC 5-2
M. Mactavish
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
129
09/13
W
DEC 5-3
C. Foster
Eaton
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
129
09/13
L
DEC 8-3
K. Duncan
ETC Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
129
09/13
W
DEC 8-3
N. Morrison
Team Jeff
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
129
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 9-0
H. Langeloh
Columbia City
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/14
W
MD 8-0
N. Shelton
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 11-0
J. Yoder
Fairfield
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 6-1 4:16
M. Mejia
Elkhart Memorial
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
DEC 8-4
H. Flores
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:17
C. Long
Lakeland
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Placement Matches
120
01/31
W
DEC 7-3
A. Luna
West Noble
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Semis and WB
120
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Angola
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Westview
Quarters
120
01/24
L
DEC 3-1
J. Becker
Bellmont
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/24
W
F 6-1 2:19
T. Wilson
Norwell
Northeast Hoosier Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/24
L
MD 11-2
B. Cauffman
---
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Semis and WB1
120
01/24
W
DEC 8-1
B. Rushing
Homestead
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 9-3
T. Wilson
Norwell
2015 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 7-3
D. Demarco
---
2015 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2015 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:33
K. Hatch
---
2015 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:30
T. Atkins
Jay County
2015 Garrett Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/10
L
TF 17-2 3:11
S. Miller
South Adams
New Haven Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Vazquez
Wayne
New Haven Invitational
Semis
120
01/10
W
F 10-5 2:38
M. Carmona
Marion
New Haven Invitational
Quarter Final
120
12/17
L
F 6-1 2:33
B. Cauffman
---
DeKalb @ Carroll
Round 1
120
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
B. Rushing
Homestead
DeKalb @ Homestead
Round 1
120
09/07
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Brown
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
123
09/07
L
MD 10-0
C. Mills
Fredericktown
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
123
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:50
F. Glogouski
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 2-2 1:32
P. Jensen
Norwell
Northeast Hoosier Conference
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 6-1 2:37
B. Cauffman
---
Northeast Hoosier Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
D. Halferty
Garrett
2014 Garrett Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 3-0
I. Hemmelgarn
Jay County
2014 Garrett Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
TF 17-2
C. Knapp
East Noble
2014 Garrett Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
T. Smith
---
Whitko Invitational
5th Place Round
120
01/04
L
F 6-0 4:40
J. Rothgeb
Whitko
Whitko Invitational
2nd-4th WB
120
01/04
W
F 12-2 2:38
M. Nyers
Mishawaka Marian
Whitko Invitational
Semis
120
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Brebeuf
Whitko Invitational
Prelim Round 2
120
01/04
L
F 10-3 5:01
S. Hall
Wabash
Whitko Invitational
Quarters
120
12/18
L
F 15-5 3:45
B. Cauffman
---
Carroll High School @ Dekalb
Round 1
120
11/23
W
DEC 10-9
B. Niewoehner
Kankakee Valley HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 6 (12 Man)
120
11/23
W
DEF 0-0
J. Marciniak
Munster HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
FW Wayne HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
11/23
L
F 0-0 3:34
A. Nelson
Kokomo HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
11/23
L
F 0-0 1:19
K. Bartholomew
Hobart HS
Northern Indiana Challenge
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024