Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett McChesney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Standfast
Texas A
Texas Red
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
TF 9-1 2:55
J. Nelson
Minnesota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:12
J. Paridon
Florida
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/13
L
F 10-0 1:24
D. Gillett
Oregon
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/13
L
TF 8-0 1:08
J. Herm
Wisconsin
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/13
L
DQ 11-8
C. Curtis
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
TF 20-12 5:39
G. Salt
Oklahoma Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
TF 13-4 3:42
T. Essig
Missouri
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Tharpe
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
06/17
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:48
V. Robinson
Illinois
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
06/17
W
Replay
TF 12-2 5:42
M. Terry
Kansas Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
06/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:26
J. Freeman
South Carolina
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
06/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:52
L. Reeves
Kentucky
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/17
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:30
C. Mullins
Georgia Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - FS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
F 5-3 4:47
R. Uhrig
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Bunn
Michigan Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:44
T. McCullough
Georgia Red
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:39
K. Allen
Kansas Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:59
C. Ritonya
Nebraska
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:13
P. Witcraft
Oklahoma Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
TF 14-4 1:57
K. Ercanbrack
Utah
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-9
R. Uhrig
Colorado
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/18
W
F 8-0 2:44
Y. Refaie
Seven Lakes
Old School Invitational
Championship Round 1st Place
132
12/18
W
F 9-2 5:18
F. Loaiza
Morton Ranch
Old School Invitational
Semis and Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 12-1 2:21
C. Eichenlaub
---
Old School Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
132
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
A. Jennings
CLEAR LAKE
Maverick Stampede
1st
132
12/04
W
TF 18-0 5:04
C. Lopez
LANGHAM CREEK
Maverick Stampede
Rnd 6 Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 10-0 3:29
B. Flores
---
Maverick Stampede
Rnd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/04
W
TF 18-3 4:24
Y. Refaie
SEVEN LAKES
Maverick Stampede
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:20
R. Kotun
MAYDE CREEK
Maverick Stampede
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
TF 8-0 0:33
J. Volk
Pinnacle Red
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
04/17
L
TF 10-0 2:02
K. Buesgens
Pinnacle Blue
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Semis (4 Team)
126
04/17
L
F 8-2 1:12
C. Price
MWC
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
04/17
W
TF 8-0 2:19
L. Harrell
Crass Trained
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
04/17
L
TF 9-0 0:47
M. Gross
Rushmore
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
04/17
L
TF 8-0 0:21
J. Oehme
LOG
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Greco
Placement (4 Team)
126
04/16
L
TF 12-2 1:58
T. Ackmann
Crass Trained
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
04/16
W
TF 17-7 5:03
L. Harell
CT/LOG
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
04/16
L
TF 10-0 1:41
K. Buesgens
Pinnacle Blue
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
04/16
L
DEC 10-8
Z. Thompson
Silver State
2021 Midwest Ironman Duals Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
11/25
W
DEC 8-1
K. Kurtz
Mustang High School
Tuttle Pre-Turkey HS Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
116
11/25
W
DEC 3-1
T. Tewell
Piedmont
Tuttle Pre-Turkey HS Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
11/25
L
DEC 4-3
R. Nash
---
Tuttle Pre-Turkey HS Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
11/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Gracy
Mustang High School
Tuttle Pre-Turkey HS Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024