Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Perez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Chaparral
Fort Worth Paschal
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
A. Crouch
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
145
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
A. Crouch
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Round 1
145
01/21
L
TF 16-1 4:06
A. Carachure
Rancho Buena Vista
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 4
145
01/21
L
F 6-2 5:27
D. Curry
San Marcos (San Marcos)
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 2
145
01/21
L
F 7-0 4:14
E. Garcia
Haltom City Haltom
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 5 WB 4
144
01/20
W
F 7-7 4:45
D. Varela
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 4 Quarters and WB3
144
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
C. Martinez
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Bowie Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB
144
01/18
L
F 0-0
B. Williams
Weatherford
Burleson Tri
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Braden
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 11-2
Z. Ramos
Irving Nimitz
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 3 2nd WB Champ
138
01/13
L
F 1-0 3:43
C. Underwood
Euless Trinity
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
11/12
W
MD 9-0
Z. Blue
Richardson Berkner
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV 1st Place
139-140
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Hutchinison
Prosper
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV Round 2
139-140
11/12
W
F 4-5 2:38
D. Mccollum
Hurst Bell
2022 Arlington Invite Men`s JV
JV Round 1
139-140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024