Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Ramirez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Skyview YW
Skyview Youth Wrestling
Skyview youth wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 11-5 2:26
A. Sogan
Evergreen
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-80
02/04
W
F 12-0 3:35
D. Martinez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-80
02/04
L
TF 18-3 3:45
C. Deines
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-80
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Gentry
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 5 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
FOR 2-0
J. Gonzale
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:16
M. Martinez
Skyview Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Wince
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 14-4 3:47
A. Rodriguez
Sheridan Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Tovar
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Wince
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 9-2
B. Royal
Bear Valley Generals
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Gonzales
Brighton Wrestling
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
02/26
L
MD 13-0
M. Tafoya
Ponderosa Jr W
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/29
L
F 4-6 1:57
D. Quintero
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
70
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:46
J. Montes
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
70
01/29
L
F 7-1
J. Aplanalp
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
70
01/29
W
MD 10-1
G. Tafoya
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
70
01/29
W
MD 12-1
R. Lazzaro
Bear Creek Junior Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
70
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:08
A. Torrez
Lil` Saints Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-75
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Harmon
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-75
01/15
W
TF 17-1 1:56
T. Hernandez
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 3 (5 Man)
70-75
01/15
W
DEC 9-6
E. Hernandez
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 2016 - Pirate Beat Down
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-75
12/18
L
MD 15-2
M. Malandrini
Natrona colts wrestling club
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Placing Matches
64-69
12/18
W
DEC 10-7
J. Faris
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 3
64-69
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Flores
Centaurus Youth Wreslting
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 2
64-69
12/18
L
TF 17-2 2:48
K. Grauer
Bear Cave
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 1
64-69
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Hernandez
LIL SAINTS
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Placing Matches
55-63
12/20
L
DEC 14-10
D. Martin
Cowboy Kids Laramie Wrestling
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 4
55-63
12/20
L
DEC 8-7
R. Caro
---
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 2
55-63
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Prebish
Windsor
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 3
55-63
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
H. Ridens
Centaurus Youth Wrestling
Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 1
55-63
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 11-7
M. Tafoya
Ponderosa
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
55
03/08
W
F 6-0 1:25
K. Mccarty
Brighton WC
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
55
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Hernandez
Lil saints
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
55
03/08
W
F 6-4 1:20
J. Wheeler
Skyview Youth Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
55
03/08
L
F 2-2 0:30
L. Gentry
Bear Creek Jr.
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
55
03/08
W
F 11-4 2:37
D. Abreo
Team X-Treme Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1/2
55
02/22
L
DQ 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Greeley Metro
Northern Colorado Grappler`s Open NCGO
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/22
L
DQ 0-0
Q. Arellano
Sidney Wrestling Club
Northern Colorado Grappler`s Open NCGO
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:40
J. Carrera
Brush
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Placing Matches
50
12/21
W
TF 18-1 2:47
K. Porter
CWC Thunder
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 4
50
12/21
W
F 9-1 1:32
L. Best
arvada west youth wrestling
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 3
50
12/21
L
MD 13-0
G. Weichelt
SOT Academy
2014 Junior Old Chicago NCCT
Round 2
50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024