Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braedon Alder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lunatics
Salisbury
Salisbury HS
Salisbury Twp Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs
Steel Valley
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
TF 17-2 5:31
J. Ferguson
Lehighton Area Hs
Lehighton Area Hs @ Southern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
E. Robles
Whitehall Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs @ Whitehall Hs
Round 1
138
01/23
W
TF 17-1 4:23
O. Smith
Red Lion Area Hs
Exeter Blue/White Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Toczydlawski
Archbishop Ryan
Exeter Blue/White Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
01/23
W
MD 13-1
T. Krebs
Central Dauphin East Hs
Exeter Blue/White Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
P. Peace
Conestoga Valley Hs
Exeter Blue/White Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
T. Minnich
Wilson Area Hs
Wilson Area Hs @ Southern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
01/15
W
MD 13-2
C. Gaffney
Palmerton Area Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:40
V. Limandri
Catasauqua Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs @ Catasauqua Hs
Round 1
145
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:17
T. Schneck
Northwestern Lehigh Hs
Southern Lehigh Hs @ Northwestern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 6-7 5:29
C. Puderbach
---
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:29
K. Smith
---
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 6-2 3:14
C. Venezia
Southern Lehigh Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:55
Z. Walker
Tamaqua Area Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Rodriguez
Catasauqua Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/24
W
F 0-0
H. Beers
Pen Argyl Area Hs
Pen Argyl Area Hs @ Southern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 9-0 3:14
M. Ortiz
Stroudsburg Hs
PM Gauntlet 2021
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Vukel
Pleasant Valley Hs
PM Gauntlet 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/17
W
F 14-4 1:48
H. Castillo
William Allen Hs
PM Gauntlet 2021
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
P. Fasnacht
Blue Mountain Hs
PM Gauntlet 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
10/10
L
DEF 7-1 3:00
Z. Turner
Team Powerhouse
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
138
10/10
L
F 11-0 3:28
J. Cangro
Team Shutt Nation
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
10/10
L
F 7-1 1:15
C. Heckman
Stellar Trained Gold
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
10/10
L
F 2-0 2:36
D. Ensminger
Prestige Boats
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
10/10
L
TF 17-1 3:34
B. Bauer
Flickr Boyz
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
10/10
L
F 4-0 3:59
N. Noto
Diablo WC
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
10/10
W
DEC 5-4
M. Binder
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
10/10
W
DEC 7-3
N. Duvall
Bandit
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 5-3
D. Lombardi
---
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:05
V. Probst
Southern Lehigh Hs
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Southern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
C. Poff
Bangor Area Hs
Bangor Area Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:07
B. Pavlinsky
Palisades Hs
Palisades Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
138
01/16
L
DEC 11-4
L. Reto
Pen Argyl Area Hs
Pen Argyl Area Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:33
M. Beckowski
Saucon Valley Hs
Saucon Valley Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:18
S. Horton
Wilson Area Hs
Wilson Area Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
TF 18-1 4:24
A. Sigman
Wyoming Area Hs
CoalCracker Tournament 2020 - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:02
A. Clement
Overbrook Hs
CoalCracker Tournament 2020 - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 8-5
O. Zamudio
Hazleton Area Hs
CoalCracker Tournament 2020 - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 6-1 2:12
P. Louissaint
Martin Luther King
CoalCracker Tournament 2020 - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 3-1
T. Zabroski
Crestwood HS
CoalCracker Tournament 2020
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB
132
01/25
W
F 9-0 2:21
J. Giesen
Berks Catholic
CoalCracker Tournament 2020
Round 3 2nd consi
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
D. Watt
Bloomsburg HS
CoalCracker Tournament 2020
Round 1 32 man & Consi pigtail
132
01/23
W
MD 13-1
C. Bless
Southern Lehigh Hs
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Southern Lehigh Hs
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:45
D. Lombardi
---
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Palmerton Area Hs
Round 1
132
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Poff
Bangor Area Hs
Bangor Area Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:29
M. Christiano
Palisades Hs
Palisades Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
138
12/31
L
F 0-0 3:06
B. Griffith
Northwestern Lehigh Hs
Northwestern Lehigh Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
132
12/28
L
DEC 2-0
I. Tucker
Norristown
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2019
Medal
132
12/28
W
DEC 9-5
C. Jannetti
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2019
Consi Semis
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:57
S. Johnson
Danville
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback
132
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:21
M. Weinberg
Archbishop Ryan
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2019
Quarters
132
12/28
W
F 19-7 4:59
J. Giesen
Berks Catholic
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament 2019
Round 2
132
12/19
W
MD 10-0
C. Brown
Catasauqua Hs
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Catasauqua Hs
Round 1
132
12/18
W
TF 21-5 4:00
C. King
Wilson Area Hs
Salisbury Twp Hs @ Wilson Area Hs
Round 1
132
12/11
W
DEC 10-6
P. Bauer
Northern Lehigh Hs
Northern Lehigh Hs @ Salisbury Twp Hs
Round 1
132
10/26
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Karagias
Gonzo Vougar United
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
10/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Wainwright
Empire Gold
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Finals (2 Team)
120
10/26
W
F 1-0 4:13
B. Myers
Ground Up USA
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
10/26
L
DEC 6-2
D. Knight
Roanoke Area
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
10/26
L
DEC 7-1
M. Harms
UCRTC
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
10/26
L
MD 9-0
K. Odell
Empire Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024