Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Brodhead
Brodhead/Juda
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 11-3
B. Collins
Clinton
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
120
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
Z. Bair
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 4-3 4:55
A. Weigel
Belmont/Platteville
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 8-8 4:57
J. Henningfeld
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-7 2:31
J. Porras
Whitewater
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th (12 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Staver
Evansville
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 7-4 5:05
S. Raymond
Edgerton
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 3-2 2:29
B. Staver
Evansville
Brodhead/Juda, Evansville, Turner Triangular
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Robison
Turner
Brodhead/Juda, Evansville, Turner Triangular
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:26
L. Hendrix
Lancaster
Lancaster Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:47
D. Arguelles
Darlington/Black Hawk
Lancaster Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/06
L
MD 15-4
A. Weigel
Belmont/Platteville
Lancaster Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 12-7
B. Collins
Clinton
Brodhead/Juda @ Clinton
Round 1
120
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:38
S. Rochon
Dodgeville
Brodhead/Juda vs. Dodgeville
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:49
Z. Bair
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Brodhead/Juda @ Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 4-0 2:45
D. Hernandez
Verona Area
Verona Area @ Brodhead/Juda
Round 1
113
12/20
W
F 4-1 2:21
J. Martin
Edgerton
Brodhead/Juda @ Edgerton
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:26
L. Hanson
Parkview/Albany
Parkview/Albany Quad
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Henningfeld
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Brodhead/Juda @ Big Foot/Williams Bay
Round 1
106
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
J. Porras
Whitewater
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 5
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Valley
Parkview/Albany
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 3
106
12/17
L
TF 26-11 2:31
A. Gruenenfelder
---
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 2
106
12/17
L
F 12-3 5:44
D. Schmirler
Merrill
2022 Mount Horeb Varsity Invitational
rd 1
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Vannatta
Markesan
2022 Creek Classic
placement
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
O. Schlueter
Kettle Moraine
2022 Creek Classic
round 4
113
12/03
L
F 12-1 3:33
C. Stenjem
Cambridge
2022 Creek Classic
round 3
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Ecklor
Eau Claire North
2022 Creek Classic
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 3-9 5:40
G. Kotnour
Edgerton
WIAA D2 Reg. C3 @ Turner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
P. Villareal
Turner
2022 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Collins
---
2022 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 4-0 2:49
B. Heath
East Troy
2022 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:58
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
2022 Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/29
L
F 2-1 0:55
G. Schneider
Stoughton
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
MD 10-1
R. Carson
Milw. Bradley Tech/Carmen S/Arts/Juneau
Deerfield Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
MD 14-4
B. Baldis
Madison La Follette
Deerfield Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/29
L
F 3-4 5:17
E. Grosvold
Deerfield
Deerfield Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 0-0
B. Collins
---
RVC Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Frey
---
Evansville @ Brodhead/Juda
Round 1
106
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Porcaro
Whitewater
RVC Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Christianson
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Rick Lawinger Invitational
3rd Place- Championship
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:11
T. Curtin
Reedsburg Area
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:14
L. Ewart
Mineral Point
Rick Lawinger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:12
N. Lara
Jefferson
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
wb2
106
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Whittier
Mukwonago
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024