Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Gibbs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney JV Blue
Kearney-Blue
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 7-2 2:42
C. Songster
North Platte JV
SEM Invitational
Round 3
152
01/13
L
F 10-1 2:43
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invitational
round 1
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:04
J. Dowse
North Platte
North Platte @ Kearney
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:54
M. Semler
Friend
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 3
152
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:14
J. Wagner
Hitchcock County
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 2
152
01/07
L
MD 14-3
C. Rooney
Sandhills Valley
Franklin Invite 2023
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:32
G. Ganser
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
152B
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:36
J. Espinoza
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
152B
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:24
H. Brockevett
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
152B
12/16
L
F 14-2 5:57
G. Bitz
Ravenna
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
152A
12/16
L
TF 18-3 4:00
J. Lazos
Central Valley
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
152A
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:55
G. Monzon
Lincoln Southeast
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 4
152
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:51
D. Wengler
Lincoln Northwest
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 3
152
12/09
L
F 5-1 3:16
C. Braun
Columbus
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 11-0 4:02
A. Brown
Bellevue East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-157
12/03
W
DEC 5-1
R. Bailey-Nolte
Scottsbluff
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-157
12/03
W
DEC 7-6
T. Broeker
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-157
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021