May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Birch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
California
Vacaville
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 10-1
P. Johnson
Liberty Ranch
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
02/19
W
MD 19-9
S. Carr
Oak Ridge
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
02/19
W
F 0-0 3:47
E. Boyd
Del Campo
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/19
W
DEC 6-0
I. Romero-martinez
Grace M Davis
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/19
W
F 0-0
A. Valenzuela
Merced
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Thomas
Downey
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship Finals (1st)
147
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:52
E. Teixeira
---
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Semis (4 Man) + Consi R3 (4 Man) + ALT 1 (4 Man)
147
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:09
N. Montez
Gregori
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship Quarters (8 Man)
147
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Emery
River City
2022 CIF-SJS Division 2 Championships
Championship R1 (16 Man)
147
02/07
W
F 0-0
V. Gonzalez
---
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 4
145
02/07
W
F 0-0
V. Gonzalez
---
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 4
145
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Eise
---
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
145
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Eise
---
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Johnson
---
Sac-Joaquin Section Team Finals
Finals (4 Team)
145
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Diaz
Waverly - Shell Rock
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Becker
Saint Michael Albertville
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Bohren
Bettendorf
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
01/07
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Latona
Thompson
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
J. Hewitt
Stewartville
The CLASH XIX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:31
N. Reynolds
Clovis
Clovis East Holiday Quadrangular 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
152lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Manza
Bullard
Clovis East Holiday Quadrangular 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
152lbs
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Adams
Clovis East
Clovis East Holiday Quadrangular 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
152lbs
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Dargani
Clayton Valley School
Bay Area 58
First Place
153
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:37
I. Lee
San Ramon Valley
Bay Area 58
Semi
153
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Rayrao
Angelo Rodriguez
Bay Area 58
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
153
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:50
X. Vargas
American
Bay Area 58
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
153
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Coyle
Acalanes
Bay Area 58
Round 1 (32 Man)
153
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 16-11
M. Worthington
Oregon
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VPO1 20-13
K. Craig
Idaho
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 7-6
G. Lyons
Missouri
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 14-0 0:30
I. Campbell
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:26
T. Archuleta
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:16
C. DeBlaere
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VSU1 16-4 5:57
R. Camillaci
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VFA 1:44 4-0
K. Craig
Idaho
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 11-8
T. Gerber
Wisconsin
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:59
J. McKee
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
06/15
L
TF 15-2 5:04
C. Swensen
Minnesota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
06/15
L
DEC 17-13
C. Rahnavardi
Iowa
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/15
W
DEC 10-9
D. Hayward
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:20
N. Smith
Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/15
W
TF 10-0 1:14
E. Hammons
North Dakota Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
152
06/15
W
DEC 10-6
J. Pominville
Team Georgia
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/15
W
TF 14-1 2:07
G. Garrett
Team Missouri
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
03/26
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
M. Powe
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 5
145
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Schneider
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 4
145
03/26
L
DEC 5-0
T. Curran
---
USAW HS National Recruiting Showcase
Round 2
145
03/13
L
DEC 7-1
A. Allen
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
1st place
145
03/13
W
DEC 4-1
H. Harwood
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Semifinals
145
03/13
W
DEC 15-8
C. Christensen
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Quarterfinals
145
03/12
W
DEC 8-3
K. Olson
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Wilson
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - UT Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
DEC 4-3
M. Takara
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Finals
138
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
T. Burns
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Semifinals
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:10
M. Torre
Temescal Canyon
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
Championship Quarterfinals
138
01/10
W
F 14-4 5:57
D. Drach
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Munoz
---
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Daniel
Arroyo Grande
12th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Championship Round #1
138
11/23
W
DEC 8-3
A. Navarro
Vista High School
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 7 3rd Place
152
11/23
L
DEC 2-1
C. Lucio
Bakersfield
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 5 Semis
152
11/23
W
F 4-0 1:49
A. Ramirez
Ridgeview
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
152
11/23
W
F 5-0 1:12
J. Gonzalez
Clovis West
Clovis West Shootout
Round 2
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
J. Johnston
Michigan
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 8 #2
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:24
J. Gonzales
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 8 #1
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:31
K. Lenger
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:19
B. Kaup
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:46
C. Schubert
New York
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 3:02 9-0
L. Davenport
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:07
R. Guerrero
Michigan
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 8-6
F. Nadeau
Montana
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VSU1 16-5 3:16
L. Ours
Ohio
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 8 #1
138 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VPO1 15-11
B. Scoles
Wisconsin
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VPO1 12-8
F. Nadeau
Montana
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
138 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:46
A. Catour
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
138 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
J. White
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/13
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 4:00
B. Thompson
Nebraska
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
06/14
W
TF 10-0 0:16
C. Jamerson
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/14
L
TF 11-0 1:07
J. Wiley
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/14
W
DEC 10-8
S. Johnson
Georgia
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/14
W
DEC 11-5
C. Glazier
Minnesota Red
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/14
L
DEC 10-5
R. Avila
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/12
W
DEC 6-3
S. Johnson
Georgia
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/12
W
F 4-0 0:31
L. Reardon
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/12
W
DEC 8-6
T. Michaelson
Washington Red
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
06/12
L
TF 10-0 1:06
J. Wiley
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
138
06/12
W
DEC 9-5
C. Lindsey
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/12
W
DEC 14-10
E. Simes
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
02/22
L
DEC 4-3
C. Murabito
Los Gatos HS
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 5-3
T. Sepulveda
---
2019 CIF (CA) Boys/Girls Championships
Round of 64
138 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 7-3
D. Green
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 5
138
01/04
W
DEC 6-3
R. Quern
Shakopee
The Clash XVII
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/04
L
DEC 8-6
D. Strief
---
The Clash XVII
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/04
L
MD 9-1
R. Wright
---
The Clash XVII
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:59
C. Siemon
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 2
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
A. Rodriguez
---
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 3 2nd co
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
N. Martino
---
Clovis West Shootout
Rd 2 Qtrs & 1c
138
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:50
L. John
Gilroy
Clovis West Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
A. Bejarano
Dethrone
California Republic Invitational E8
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:29
M. Takara
Team Temecula
California Republic Invitational E8
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
T. McDonnell
---
California Republic Invitational E8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Lopez
Wolf pack
California Republic Invitational E8
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020