Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TRENTIN MILLESS
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
MS-Moorhead
MSU - Moorhead
MSU-Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 7-5
M. Hayes
Augsburg
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
T. Heng
MSU-Mankato
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bartschenfeld
---
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
W. Becker
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/04
L
TF 16-0 2:57
N. Colunga
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
141
12/04
L
DEC 5-0
N. Smith
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
141
12/04
W
DEC 4-2
W. Becker
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
141
11/19
W
DEC 7-6
W. Becker
North Dakota State University
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
141
11/19
W
DEC 4-2
A. Ruiz
Jamestown (N.D.),
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 3
141
11/19
L
MD 14-5
J. Roddick
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
141
11/19
L
F 9-3 2:58
A. Vizcaino
Northland
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 1
141
11/12
L
F 11-2 4:00
K. Vazquez
MSU-Moorhead
Bison Open
Places
141
11/12
L
TF 16-0 5:08
D. Flynn
North Dakota State
Bison Open
Cons Semis
141
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
J. Umlauf
North Dakota State
Bison Open
Semis & WB
141
11/12
W
F 2-5 6:55
N. Colunga
North Dakota State
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
141
11/12
W
DEC 8-4
N. Huff
Mary
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
141
11/05
W
MD 13-2
J. Halk
Waldorf
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
MD 9-1
T. Day
MS-Mankato
Yellowjacket Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEF 0-0
D. Elmore
Harper CC
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEC 9-3
K. Votava
Ridgewater CC
Yellowjacket Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Leduc
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
W
DEC 14-7
E. Youngdell
Waldorf
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
MD 11-1
A. Hedin
Saint Cloud State University
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024