Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Horner
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Greeley
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
West Central 4
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 11-0 3:11
H. Harding
Southeast 8
Hunger Games IOF K-5 Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
110
02/09
L
DEC 9-4
B. SULLIVAN
Northeast 2
Hunger Games IOF K-5 Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
110
02/09
W
TF 15-0 2:09
B. Siegal
North Central 3
Hunger Games IOF K-5 Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
110
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:49
D. Baker
---
Hunger Games IOF K-5 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
E. Gonzalez
---
MJWL League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86
02/04
W
MD 11-1
M. Wheeler
Standley Lake
MJWL League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
86
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
E. Rodriguez
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
86
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
J. Trujillo
Brighton Wrestling Club
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
86
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
E. Gonzalez
---
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
86
01/27
W
MD 10-0
E. Rodriguez
---
Adams City Region 2 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
86
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:43
Z. Coronado
MJ Mustangs
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
78-81
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
A. Beall
Mile High Wrestling
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
78-81
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:00
C. Garcia
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-81
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Boerner
Longmont
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
78-81
01/06
W
F 12-5 1:27
B. Combs
Greeley
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 3
81-83
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
E. Rodriguez
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 1
81-83
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Hruby
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-79
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
E. Rodriguez
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
78-79
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
I. Ridnour
Strykers
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 1
78-79
11/25
L
F 8-11 2:44
C. Molina
Gering Wrestling Club
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
78-85
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Lopez
Rough Rider Wrestling
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
78-85
11/25
L
F 4-0 0:44
M. Garcia
---
The Grappling Gobbler
Round 1
78-85
11/18
L
F 0-0 3:52
D. Quintero
---
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
78-85
11/18
W
DEC 7-1
J. Trujillo
Brighton Wrestling Club
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-85
11/18
W
DEC 6-0
E. Gonzalez
---
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round2
78-85
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:59
B. Combs
Greeley
Longmont MJWL Tournament
round 1
78-85
11/15
W
F 0-0 0:53
B. Combs
Greeley
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-84
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:23
R. Botello
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
round 1
78-84
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:33
P. Miller
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round2
78-84
11/04
L
MD 9-0
J. Rosales
---
MJWL Kickoff
Round 5
72-79
11/04
W
MD 12-0
K. Mccarty
---
MJWL Kickoff
Round 4
72-79
11/04
W
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Fowler
Standley Lake
MJWL Kickoff
Round 3
72-79
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Vasquez
Longmont
MJWL Kickoff
round 1
72-79
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 9-1
O. Soliz
Pomona
MJWL League Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
02/05
W
DEC 10-4
J. Gartrell
Erie
MJWL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
02/05
L
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Berger
Pomona
MJWL League Championships
Round 2
63
02/05
W
DEC 5-0
j. durant
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
63
01/21
W
TF 16-0
J. Trujillo
Greeley
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 6
63
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:44
O. Soliz
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63
01/21
L
DEC 16-10
R. Berger
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
63
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Tangler
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
63
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:29
W. Klein
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
63
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:53
E. Avila
Brighton Wrestling Club
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
61-62
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
M. Anderson
Erie
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
61-62
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
L. Gossett
Valley
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
61-62
01/14
W
MD 14-4
C. Corral
Valley
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round2
61-62
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:22
A. Aragon
Brighton Wrestling Club
Brighton MJWL Tournament
round 1
61-62
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Aragon
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 4
59-62
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Fulks
Adams City
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
59-62
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
E. Avila
Brighton Wrestling Club
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
59-62
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:30
A. Roberts
Strykers
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
59-62
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Aragon
Brighton Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
62-66
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Wooley
Fort Lupton
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63-66
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:58
S. Martinez
Strykers
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 4
63-66
12/10
W
TF 18-2 2:35
T. Welsh
Cougars Wrestling Team
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 3
63-66
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
I. Ortiz
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
round 1
63-66
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:33
L. Dix
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
62-62
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:45
C. Connor
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round2
62-62
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:32
D. Moore
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
62-62
11/19
W
DEC 4-0
M. Gossett
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
round 1
62-62
11/12
W
DEC 9-6
A. Ley
Brush Wrestling Club
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round 4
63-66
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
I. Ortiz
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round 5
63-66
11/12
W
F 0-0 0:19
U. Cruz
Predators
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round 3
63-66
11/12
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Haswell
Valley
Brush MJWL Tournament
Round 2
63-66
11/05
W
F 12-7 1:45
Z. Wooley
Fort Lupton
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 5
61-64
11/05
W
F 8-0 0:34
J. Hanssen
Gilpin
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 4
61-64
11/05
W
F 9-7 2:56
A. Valencia
Bennett Wresting Club
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 3
61-64
11/05
L
DEC 11-4
I. Ortiz
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 2
61-64
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Flores
Lincoln
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 1
61-64
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
B. Sandoval
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 2
58
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Alesi
Platte Valley
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 1
58
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Vigil
Standley Lake
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 4
55-60
01/09
W
TF 16-0
B. Sandoval
Standley Lake
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 3
55-60
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:11
Z. Haswell
Valley
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 2
55-60
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:36
I. Berry
---
Platte Valley MJWL Tournament
Round 1
55-60
12/20
W
TF 15-0
D. Fowler
Standley Lake
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 4
52-57
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:48
R. Berger
Pomona
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
52-57
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:23
S. Martinez
---
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3
52-57
12/19
W
TF 15-0
B. Sandoval
Standley Lake
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2
52-57
11/21
L
F 17-4 2:27
R. Berger
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-56
11/21
W
DEC 14-12
C. Navalany
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
53-56
11/21
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Haswell
Valley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
53-56
11/21
L
DEC 14-7
C. Corral
Valley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-56
11/15
W
F 0-0 1:44
U. Cruz
Predators
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
11/15
W
DEC 10-5
L. Ott
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:40
I. Berry
Erie
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
U. Cruz
Predators
MJWL KickOff
Round 4 (6 Man)
54-60
11/07
W
F 4-1 0:54
J. Hanssen
---
MJWL KickOff
Round 2 (6 Man)
54-60
11/07
L
DEC 6-1
S. Martinez
---
MJWL KickOff
Round 5 (6 Man)
54-60
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Vigil
Standley Lake
MJWL KickOff
Round 3 (6 Man)
54-60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024