Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Sullivan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
AWA
Askren Wrestling Academy
Christian Life
TAHOMA
WI
Wilmot Union
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-138
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:54
W. Brausch
Mukwonago
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-138
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Koch
Neenah
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-138
02/22
W
Replay
TF 19-3 5:55
S. Osadcii
Homestead
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-138
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. North
West Allis Nathan Hale
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Semifinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
TF 20-3 4:31
A. Cameron
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
NC 0-0
J. Brandstatter
Muskego
WIAA D1 Sect H @ Wilmot Union
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:12
J. Gonzalez
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:19
L. Miller
Racine Park/Horlick
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
MD 11-0
M. Smith
Badger
Wilmot Union @ Badger
Round 1
144
12/16
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Lisowe
Chilton
Badger State Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
144
12/16
L
F 3-0 4:31
J. Fincher
Hickman
Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Mihlbauer
Sugar River
Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Olson
Rochester Century
Badger State Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
144
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Kocik
Beloit Memorial
Beloit Memorial @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 0-0
L. Andrews
Wauconda
Wilmot Quad
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. Seese
Pewaukee
Wilmot Quad
Round 1
144
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Zettelmeier
Oak Creek
Wilmot Quad
Round 1
144
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:27
S. Scheele
Westosha Central
Westosha Central @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
144
11/25
L
DEC 7-3
A. Hobson
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
144
11/25
W
DEC 6-4
T. Hinojosa
Mundelein (Carmel)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
11/25
W
DEC 9-6
M. Martinez
Deerfield
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Lareau
Normal (Community West)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
144
11/25
W
TF 17-2 2:15
K. Sullivan
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
144
10/28
L
Replay
F 15-4 4:24
G. Gallardo
Mustang Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
144
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
W. Penn
Victory School of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
144
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:08
C. Caldwell
Terminator Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:14
L. Meinheit
Southwest Timberwolves Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
H. Jenkins
Union County High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
144
09/30
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:36
M. Dhabolt
Sebolt WA
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
140
09/30
W
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Krebs
Ares
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:47
T. Schutte
Germantown
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-152
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:17
C. Herm
Shawano Community
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-152
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:21
K. Otis
Kimberly
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-152
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:35
D. Cappellini
Madison West
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:16
J. Stanis
Muskego
Wilmot Union @ Muskego
Round 1
152
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
R. Schilperoort
SUNNYSIDE
Ed Arima Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Swain
KENT MERIDIAN
Ed Arima Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 11-0 3:02
B. Schessler
SOUTH KITSAP
Ed Arima Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 5-0 2:28
J. Stoops
All Star Team
Ed Arima Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
B. Christo
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
145
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:27
M. Gutierrez
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-4 SV
B. Ploehn
UT
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
K. Jensen
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Moon
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
F 7-0 2:47
C. Long
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 10-1 1:55
T. Curtin
Reedsburg
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 6-2 1:15
S. Unknown
St. Joseph-Ogden
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 4-1 1:01
K. Martin
Zimmerman
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 4-0 3:00
T. Birenbaum
Random Lake
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 5-0 1:32
M. Santos
Glenbrook South White
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 8-1 3:00
K. Santos
Glenbrook South Blue
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/24
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Schoenborn
Milaca
2019 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024