Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bailey Brady
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Le Mars
LeMars
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 9-4 5:19
C. Henderson
Riverside, Oakland
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 8A: Finals
120
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
B. Johnson
Spencer
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Soto
MOC-Floyd Valley
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 2
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/14
L
F 8-0 5:37
K. Berglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
1st Place
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Hazelett
Spirit Lake Park
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
Round 4
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Konz
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Le Mars Girls Invite 2023
Round 2
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Lynch
Humboldt
Ridgeview/ Spencer/ LeMars Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Orduna
Ridge View
Ridgeview/ Spencer/ LeMars Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
B. Johnson
Spencer
Ridgeview/ Spencer/ LeMars Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Johnson
Osage
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:31
L. Poeppe
Emmetsburg
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
L. Chandler
Chariton
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:44
G. Getman
Sioux Center
Le Mars Invite 2021
7th Place
113
01/16
L
F 4-0 3:15
C. Cruz
Sioux City North
Le Mars Invite 2021
Semi and 3rd WB, Round 3
113
01/16
L
TF 17-0 1:39
W. Skuodas
Hinton
Le Mars Invite 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
L
DEC 5-1
B. Sehman
Okoboji/HMS
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
113
12/19
L
MD 9-0
L. Hansen
West Monona
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Semi-finals and 2nd Cons Rd
113
12/19
L
F 8-2 2:00
C. Keokenchahn
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
Quarter-finals and 1st Cons Rd
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024