Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Summerland
Summerland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
C. Carpenter
Arapahoe
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Huls
Meridian
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
138
02/03
L
F 12-1 4:16
B. Loftis
Oakland-Craig
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 5
138
02/03
W
F 0-5 2:28
L. Kjolhede
West Point-Beemer
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 4
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Meier
West Point-Beemer
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 3
138
02/03
L
DEC 14-8
E. Daily
Millard South JV
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 2
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:42
S. Cacho-Aviles
Omaha Concordia
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Wells
Anselmo Merna
ST Knights Invite 2024
Finals
138
01/30
W
F 6-3 4:03
A. Kring
Axtell
ST Knights Invite 2024
Round 5
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Koetter
Medicine Valley
ST Knights Invite 2024
Round 4
138
01/30
W
F 10-0 1:25
T. Kaupp
North Central
ST Knights Invite 2024
Round 3
138
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Wells
Anselmo Merna
ST Knights Invite 2024
Round 2
138
01/26
L
F 3-2 2:26
L. Lewandowski
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
01/26
L
F 7-2 1:46
L. Lindsley
Shelby-Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
138
01/26
W
F 12-1 5:52
S. Wiens
Grand Island Central Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:31
C. Behmer
Winside
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:44
R. Cook
Fullerton
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Kester
Summerland
Summerland Bobcats Invite
Round 2
138
01/04
L
F 12-3 4:47
W. Warneke
Elkhorn Valley
Elkhorn Valley/Howells/Summerland Tri
Round 3 (3 Team)
144
12/08
L
F 7-2 4:54
A. Diaz
Arapahoe
Southern Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/08
L
F 4-1 2:51
B. Patterson
Wilcox-Hildreth
Southern Valley Invitational
Round 4
138
12/08
W
DEC 6-5
H. Lans
Southern Valley
Southern Valley Invitational
Round 2
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:55
J. Thiele
Summerland
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 6
144
12/02
W
F 4-1 3:25
S. Pruss
Archbishop Bergan
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 5
144
12/02
L
F 9-1 1:54
B. Kleinschmit
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 4
144
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:51
T. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 2
144
12/01
W
DEC 9-8
K. York
Wayne
Wayne/Wisner-Pilger/Summerland Tri
Round 3 (3 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:12
E. Lauck
Wisner-Pilger
Wayne/Wisner-Pilger/Summerland Tri
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024