Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalen Anderton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cottonwood
Farmington
Farmington High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 6-3
P. Sandstrom
American Fork
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
132 A
02/09
W
DEC 11-8
C. Eldredge
---
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 A
02/08
W
MD 9-1
J. Hough
Skyline High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 A
02/08
W
F 10-1 2:07
C. Mast
Stansbury
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 A
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:06
M. May
---
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132 A
01/31
L
TF 18-2 5:47
I. Woodbrey
Spanish Fork
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/31
L
DEC 10-4
J. Bangerter
---
2020 UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Jones
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Farmington
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 7-15 2:15
J. Hood
Lyman
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
132
01/17
W
MD 13-4
R. Crowther
Morgan
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
132
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
O. Butler
Timpanogos
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
132
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Harris
Durango
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 3 (Conso 2)
132
01/17
L
F 6-1 3:18
E. Mcghee
---
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
132
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. White
---
2020 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
132
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:59
B. James
---
Farmington @ Woods Cross
Round 1
132
01/10
L
DEC 12-8
D. Johnson
Box Elder
Box Elder @ Farmington
Round 1
132
01/09
L
MD 12-1
G. Murray
---
Box Elder @ Farmington
Round 1
132
01/03
W
F 4-0 2:41
D. Edwards
Bonneville
5A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/03
L
F 11-4 4:38
B. Tobler
---
5A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/03
W
MD 15-1
T. Torgersen
---
5A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:33
I. Woodbrey
Spanish Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
D. Tellez
Granger
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 9-1 1:00
C. Mast
Stansbury
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 6-2 2:36
C. Darlington
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/20
L
F 11-5 5:45
W. Lawsen
Uintah
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Rich
Clearfield
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 4-4
J. Bangerter
Viewmont
Farmington @ Viewmont
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 14-4 3:25
J. Leautaud
Carbon
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 3
132 B
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Aponte
Corner Canyon
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 2
132 B
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hinckley
Skyridge
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 1
132 B
12/14
W
F 3-4 1:53
D. McMurtrey
---
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 2
132 B
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
E. Charles
West
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 1
132 B
12/12
W
F 11-3 1:38
J. Joel
Bonneville
Bonneville @ Farmington
Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 9-2 2:00
L. Christensen
Murray
Farmington @ Murray
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 8-3 1:00
M. Cox
---
L.I.T. JV 2019
Round 4
138
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:34
B. Lonnecker
---
L.I.T. JV 2019
Round 2
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-1 3:25
C. Freestone
American Fork
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132B
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
T. Guymon
Emery
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132B
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
R. Humphreys
Green Canyon High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132B
02/09
W
DEC 14-7
J. Tatton
Brighton High School
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
132B
02/09
W
F 12-1 2:31
M. Popal
Murray
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024