Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Carver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blair Oaks
JC Youth Wrestling
JC Youth Wrestling Club
JC Youth Wrestling Club- AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Misner
diamond youth wrestling
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-105
02/17
W
DEC 16-10
A. York
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100-105
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Miers
Rolla Wrestling Club
Eagles Lair Open Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-105
02/10
W
MD 13-0
L. Abadi
Columbia Wrestling Club
JC Wrestling Casey J. Luebbert Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/10
W
F 11-0 2:33
K. Ace
Rolla Wrestling Club
JC Wrestling Casey J. Luebbert Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
C. Russell
Wentzville Wrestling Federatio
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:09
L. Stewart
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Brown
Panther Youth Wrestling-CPR
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:09
D. Votta
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
02/03
W
NC 0-0
L. Stewart
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
G. Anderson
Eierman Elite
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 6
105
01/21
L
TF 21-4 3:52
W. Avila
Phenom
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 5
110
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:07
E. Lorenson
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 4
110
01/21
W
MD 14-4
J. Schutter
Kirksville Wrestling Club
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 4
105
01/21
W
MD 15-2
B. Jones
Versailles
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 2
110
01/21
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Johnson
Eldon Takedown Team
Clash in Columbia 2024
Round 2
105
01/13
W
DEC 9-7
A. Rea
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
2024 TRI-CAP Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
M. Brewer
Eierman Elite
2024 TRI-CAP Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
F 11-3 3:43
K. Pollard
Macon Youth Wrestlilng
2024 TRI-CAP Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/20
W
F 8-0 2:50
K. Schultz
Hallsville
Tri County Middle School Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-111
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:47
C. Sanders
Osage
Tri County Middle School Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-111
12/19
W
MD 12-0
N. Kidd
Eldon
Tri County Middle School Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-111
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
MD 15-2
H. Russell
Seneca Youth Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 8
95
03/26
L
DEC 6-4
M. Baker
Jackson Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
95
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Mcnack
Clinton Youth Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 6
95
03/25
W
DEC 10-5
B. Rife
Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
95
03/25
L
DEC 8-2
L. Darnell
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
95
03/25
W
F 7-0 1:53
M. Weatherspoon
Victory Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
95
12/01
W
F 6-0 3:00
J. Lauf
Tri Cap Wrestling Club
SoBo/Hallsville/Tri Cap/JC
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-96
12/01
W
F 15-1 2:33
N. Salarzai
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
SoBo/Hallsville/Tri Cap/JC
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-96
12/01
W
F 17-3 2:24
E. Gerdes
Southern Boone Wrestling Club
SoBo/Hallsville/Tri Cap/JC
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024