Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Wabel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Sky View
Sky View High School
Skyview
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 17-2 3:26
S. Pirtle
Ridgeline
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
B175
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-3 3:39
J. Thompson
Crimson Cliffs High
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
B175
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:28
W. Dekorver
Mountain Crest
2023 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
B175
02/02
L
F 6-2 2:13
B. Thalman
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Sky View
Round 1
175
01/27
L
MD 9-0
O. Hess
Bear River
Sky View @ Bear River
Round 1
190
01/21
L
F 5-0 3:23
C. Mathews
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:18
E. Dilworth
Soda Springs High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
C. Mathews
Malad High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
195A
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:15
A. Emery
Oakley High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
195A
01/20
L
F 11-0 4:43
J. Buxton
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
195A
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
R. Christensen
Logan
Logan @ Sky View
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:55
F. Sturges
Preston
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:33
P. Kennington
Mountain Crest
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:13
S. Stewart
Davis
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 4 (Conso)
190
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:03
C. Simmons
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2023
Round 2 (Champ & WB)
190
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:13
J. Landon
Green Canyon
Sky View @ Green Canyon
Round 1
190
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
A. Ferguson
Thunder Ridge
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 7 (8 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Hackman
Shelley
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 6 (8 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Stearns
Logan
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Wood
Sugar-Salem
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:21
L. Walker
Cokeville
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 5 (8 Team)
195
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Stearns
Logan
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 6 Saturday
190
12/03
L
F 11-0 3:17
L. Shurtleff
---
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 4
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:56
W. Dekorver
---
2022 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
4A 165
02/18
L
MD 8-0
O. Munk
Ridgeline
2022 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 165
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
L. Erickson
SNOW CANYON
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
N. MacNulty
LOGAN
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
02/12
L
F 5-3 5:28
S. Joyner
SKY VIEW
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:23
L. Hull
GREEN CANYON
2022 UHSAA 4A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
c. mcmullen
Ridgeline
Ridgeline @ Sky View
Round 1
175
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:48
L. Hull
Green Canyon
Green Canyon @ Sky View
Round 1
165
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:14
B. Bensen
Marsh Valley
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:52
P. Bodily
Preston
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
MD 10-0
G. Gunnell
---
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
J. Morse
Box Elder
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Landon
Green Canyon
Texas Roadhouse Bobcat Brawl 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:05
R. Smith
Bear River
Sky View @ Bear River
Round 1
175
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
O. Drake
Weber
Jody Warren Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/17
L
DEC 8-6
K. Heiner
Ben Lomond
Jody Warren Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/17
L
DEC 7-3
S. Flores
Vallivue
Jody Warren Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
J. Willson
Tooele
Jody Warren Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:05
R. Smith
Bear River
Jody Warren Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Wood
Sugar-Salem
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/10
L
F 5-0 3:14
C. Dixon
Thunder Ridge
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Meek
Shelley
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Walker
Cokeville
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:43
Z. Patterson
Star Valley
Star Valley Braves Brawl
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Bailey
American Falls
Sky View @ American Falls
Round 1
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Christiansen
Marsh Valley
Sky View vs. Marsh Valley
Round 1
182
12/04
L
F 9-1 4:45
E. West
Layton
2021 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 5
190
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:48
K. Cluff
Wasatch
2021 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
190
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
Northridge
Sky View @ Northridge
Round 1
190
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
E. Garcia
---
UHSAA 4A Division A
7.2 - CONS - 9th Semis
182
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
L. Blake
Green Canyon
UHSAA 4A Division A
5 - 4th Wrestleback-CONS
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Tyler
Cedar Valley
UHSAA 4A Division A
4.2 - 3rd WB-CONS
182
02/05
L
MD 10-0
T. Gubler
Snow Canyon
UHSAA 4A Division A
2 - Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
182
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:57
L. Blake
Green Canyon
Sky View @ Green Canyon
Round 1
182
01/22
L
F 2-0 3:16
A. Franckowiack
Logan
Logan @ Sky View
Round 1
182
01/16
L
F 5-5 2:33
D. Atkinson
Green Canyon
2020 L.I.T. JV
3rd
195
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
W. Stitcher
Bingham
2020 L.I.T. JV
Semi`s
195
01/16
W
F 2-1 3:37
B. Wilson
Skyline
2020 L.I.T. JV
Round 2
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Page
---
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 3
195
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
J. Solano
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 2
195
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
K. Christensen
Weber
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 1
195
01/07
L
F 6-5 3:44
S. Peel
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Sky View
Round 1
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Tillery
Sugar Salem
Braves Brawl
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/11
L
F 6-1 1:32
Z. Patterson
Star Valley
Braves Brawl
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Holt
Thunder Ridge
Braves Brawl
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 6-1 1:32
J. Reza-Bernal
Snow Canyon
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
02/07
W
F 8-6 3:26
E. Toledo
Logan
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Kirk
Ridgeline
2020 UHSAA 4A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024