May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carmel
Carmel JV
Granite Hills
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 14-6 4:38
S. Jr
Central Union
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
3rd pl Boys Mat 1
144 Boys
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Yousif
Valhalla
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
cons semi`s
144 Boys
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
M. Caro
Rancho Bernardo
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
semi`s
144 Boys
02/16
W
F 9-0 3:19
V. Huerta
Imperial
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144 Boys
02/16
W
F 12-0 5:07
K. MacIsaac
Mt Carmel
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144 Boys
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Sakofsky
Torrey Pines
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Placement 3rd through 10th
144
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:20
J. Barton
San Marcos
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Cons Semis
144
02/10
L
MD 11-3
M. Carini
Poway
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
144
02/10
W
TF 15-0
D. Perez
Mission Hills
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
144
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:58
L. Canchola
Calexico
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:29
A. Lupian
Rancho San Juan JV
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 1.5 (Prelim WB)
JV 144
02/03
L
F 2-2 2:38
M. Perez
San Benito JV
2024 PCAL Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 1
JV 144
01/26
L
NC 0-0
F. Pernia
San Marcos (San Marcos)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
148
01/26
L
NC 0-0
J. Valdivia
Bonita Vista
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
148
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
D. Eligio
Ayala
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12 (blood round)
144
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. French
Del Oro
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
144
01/12
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:43
K. Pryor
Atascadero
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:00
D. Perez
Mission Hills
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
B. Advincula
Redlands East Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
144
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:39
I. Watson
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. lopez
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
144
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
D. Leon
Brawley HS
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 11-0 1:12
I. Jones
Valley Center
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
TF 16-1 4:16
G. Daniel
St Augustine
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:21
J. Mignosi
Coastal Academy
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:42
D. Lee
Otay Ranch
4th Annual Granite Hills Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
J. Harrison
Rancho Bernardo HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Finals
141
01/28
W
TF 17-0 5:22
A. Hoevker
Helix Charter HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Semis
141
01/28
W
TF 17-1 3:33
J. Lorello
San Marcos HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
D. Blackwood
West Hills HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/27
W
F 7-1 0:43
G. Carnohan
Oceanside HS
59th Annual Holtville Rotary Inv. 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:44
D. Blackwood
West Hills
West Hills @ Granite Hills (El Cajon)
Round 1
138
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Vargas
Central
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:17
J. Loreto
Dinuba
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 16
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
P. Knapp
M.L.King
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 4
138
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
W. Whittington
Monache
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 11-2 5:40
D. Simons
Camarillo
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Gomez
Grossmont
Granite Hills (El Cajon) @ Grossmont
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020