Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hezekiah Atene
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ateam
Centennial Middle School
Eastside United
Eastside United WC
Eastside United Wrestling Club
Eastside united
Kelly Walsh
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:49
R. Wickstrom
Dolores
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:49
I. Quintana
None
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 16 #2
144 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:51
K. Weaver
Central Warriors Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 32
144 lbs
03/02
L
F 4-0 1:09
C. Buckner
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA JR & Female State - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
S. Asay
Lovell
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
150
01/26
W
DEC 5-3
E. Baker
Campbell County
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 2 64-man
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Clifford
Thunder Basin
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Garduno
Miners WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
137 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
P. Duncan
Cornerstone
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
137 lbs
04/14
L
F 8-1 1:22
M. Wainscott
Powell Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
145
04/14
L
F 13-0 2:47
P. Alexander
Camel Kids Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 2
145
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Porter
CWC Thunder
2023 Cowboy State Games Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
132-138
03/11
L
F 5-3 3:00
C. Buckner
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2023 Cowboy State Games Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-138
03/11
L
F 5-5 3:23
N. Aultman
Camel Kids Wrestling
2023 Cowboy State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-138
03/11
W
F 2-7 1:39
J. Moreland
Billings Wrestling Club
2023 Cowboy State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-138
02/26
L
F 14-3 2:26
C. Buckner
Moorcroft Mat Masters
2023 Casper Showdown
Semis
138-145
02/26
L
F 4-0 2:25
S. Marvel
Eastside United Wrestling Club
2023 Casper Showdown
Quarters
138-145
02/26
L
DEC 6-4
F. Strickland
Riverton USA Wrestling
2023 Casper Showdown
Round 2
138-145
02/11
L
F 4-0 3:12
Z. Kumm
Camel Kids Wrestling
Energy Town Throwdown-Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
138-145
02/11
L
F 8-4 2:53
C. Buckner
Moorcroft Mat Masters
Energy Town Throwdown-Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
138-145
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:10
Z. Kumm
Camel Kids Wrestling
Buffalo Outlaw Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-151
02/05
L
F 0-0 4:00
S. Marvel
Eastside United Wrestling Club
Buffalo Outlaw Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-151
02/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Kane
Eastside United Wrestling Club
Buffalo Outlaw Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-151
01/21
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
B. White
Victory WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
5th Place
144 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
F 11-0 1:35
G. Rosales
Team Champs
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. White
Victory WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-4 4:26
G. Ii
Casper Wrestling Club
Eastside United Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 SF & RR
145-152
01/15
W
F 7-3 2:04
G. Ii
Casper Wrestling Club
Eastside United Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 QF & RR
145-152
01/07
L
F 11-5 5:31
S. Marvel
Eastside United
Glenrock Refuse to Lose - 2023
Round 4
139-148
01/07
L
F 0-4 2:28
G. II
Casper Wrestling Club
Glenrock Refuse to Lose - 2023
Round 2
139-148
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
P. Larsen
Riverton USA Wrestling
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 4
140
12/17
W
Replay
F 16-3 2:24
C. Hernandez
Ram Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 3
140
12/17
L
Replay
F 7-3 3:55
N. Aultman
Camel Kids Wrestling
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
140
11/19
L
MD 11-0
B. Crow
Sheridan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Championship
145
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:33
G. Nielsen
Sheridan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (Semi`s & RR 2)
145
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Scott
Dean Morgan
CCA Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Qtrs & RR1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024