May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
TF 14-4 1:36
C. Cunningham
New Jersey 2
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
06/09
L
TF 12-1 2:07
B. Stuart
Maryland
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/09
L
TF 11-0 2:54
T. Brown
Missouri 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/09
W
TF 10-0 2:55
C. Price
Michigan 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/09
L
TF 14-2 3:43
C. Quintilla
Washington
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
06/09
L
F 12-9 4:02
B. Gordon
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
02/11
L
DEC 11-8
C. Salazar
Corner Canyon
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 1
4A 120
02/11
L
DEC 10-5
S. Heiner
Provo
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Champ Round 1
4A 120
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
B. Campbell
Maple Mountain High School
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/05
L
DEC 4-2
C. Halls
---
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
DEC 8-1
C. Startup
Kearns High School
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
MD 10-1
L. Toma
Murray High School
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
R. Hansen
Sky View High School
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/04
W
DEC 9-3
C. Startup
Kearns High School
2015 Utah State 4A Divisional A
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:02
Z. Martin
Sandy Creek Sr HS
General Brown Sr HS @ Sandy Creek Sr HS
Round 1
120
01/23
W
DEC 9-4
C. Hancock
Carthage Sr HS
General Brown Sr HS @ Carthage Sr HS
Round 1
120
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
M. Harvey
South Jefferson Sr HS
South Jefferson Sr HS @ General Brown Sr HS
Round 1
126
12/24
L
F 0-0 1:27
T. Widrick
Lowville Sr HS
Lowville Sr HS @ General Brown Sr HS
Round 1
120
12/20
W
F 7-4 0:07
B. Shepherd
Salem Hills
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 11 5th place match
120
12/20
L
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Tilley
Box Elder
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 10 (Consolation Semis)
120
12/20
W
DEC 7-0
A. Perkins
Millard
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 9 (Consolation Quarters)
120
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
E. Mckay
---
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 8 (Consolation to go into top 8)
120
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Hunsaker
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
120
12/19
W
MD 12-4
T. Lofthouse
Mountain Crest 2
Viewmont Invitational 2014 VARSITY
Round 4 (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32, 3/64)
120
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
M. Harvey
South Jefferson Sr HS
South Jefferson Sr HS @ General Brown Sr HS
Round 1
126
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
T. Lofthouse
Mountain Crest JV
Box Elder @ Mountain Crest JV
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 0-0 5:15
T. Spann
South Lewis Sr HS
General Brown Sr HS @ South Lewis Sr HS
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Flores
Ogden High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 0-0
D. Jarvis
American Leadership Academy
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 0-0
K. Oleson
Fremont High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:07
T. Kinder
Roy High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/12
W
DEC 6-1
D. Delaney
Herriman High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
12/12
W
DEC 9-2
C. Halls
Woods Cross High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/11
W
TF 16-0
D. Brown
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
12/06
L
DEC 1-0
P. Woolstenhulme
---
L.I.T.
Round 5
120
12/06
W
DEC 4-1
R. Hansen
Sky View
L.I.T.
Round 4 WB
120
12/06
W
F 7-0 4:33
D. Chavez
Herriman
L.I.T.
Round 3
120
12/05
L
MD 13-3
C. Smith
Wasatch
L.I.T.
Round 2
120
12/04
W
TF 15-1 2:00
M. Brophy
Fremont
Box Elder @ Fremont
Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 2-0
G. Terry
---
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
B. Shields
Delta
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/08
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Zorn
---
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:15
H. Watrin
Mt. Crest
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. LaMont
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
S. Heiner
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
90
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
J. Lind
---
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
G. Terry
---
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
N. Lund
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Witt
TV Little Tuff Guys
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
02/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Lind
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021