Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Beringer
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Jamestown (N.D.)
University Of Jamestown (n.d.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 10-5 2:14
J. Morton
Hastings (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
3rd
149
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:51
Z. Kolbe
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Cons Semis
149
02/17
L
TF 19-4 4:48
E. Krey
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Semis
149
02/16
W
DEC 13-6
Z. Amerson
Midland (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Quarters / Cons 1
149
02/16
L
NC 0-0
E. Krey
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
True Matches
149
02/04
W
DEC 12-5
R. Romero
Mary
Jamestown (N.D.) @ UMary
Round 1
149
02/02
L
DEC 8-4
K. Schauer
Concordia-Moorhead
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/27
W
F 3-0 1:49
T. Allen
Concordia (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
149
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:29
N. Lendt
Doane University
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
149
01/27
W
F 6-0 4:25
N. Parmelee
Northwestern (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
149
01/19
L
Replay
F 0-1 5:36
L. Eagle
Central Methodist
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
149
01/19
L
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Koelzer
Baker (Kan.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
149
01/10
L
TF 19-3
E. Krey
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
149
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
H. Steffans
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
11/21
W
TF 15-0 6:14
Z. Amerson
Midland (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 1
Round 1
149
11/21
W
F 3-0 2:37
J. Morton
Hastings (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 1
Round 1
149
11/20
L
DEC 10-4
B. Jr.
Ottawa University
Spire Duals
Round 1
149
11/20
L
F 0-0 5:55
A. Almaguer
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Spire Duals
Round 1
149
11/18
W
F 10-0 6:46
D. Murray
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Spire Duals
Round 1
149
11/17
L
DEC 9-6 SV
G. Mogen
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Patterson
Hastings College (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
5th
149
02/18
L
DEC 7-3
J. Scdoris
Concordia University (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi-Semis
149
02/18
L
DEC 12-10
N. Lendt
Doane University (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
semis
149
02/17
W
MD 12-1
N. Parmelee
Northwestern College (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
149
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
K. Schauer
---
Concordia-Moorhead @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:18
J. Scdoris
Concordia (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
149
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
N. Lendt
Doane University
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
149
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
C. Nielsen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Jimmie Tri Dual
Round 1
149
01/14
W
MD 10-0
N. Parmelee
Northwestern (Iowa)
Jimmie Tri Dual
Round 1
149
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
A. Williams
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
149
12/09
W
MD 14-0
B. Bolling
Morningside (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
149
11/23
L
DEC 11-5
S. Aranda
---
GPAC Duals 1
Champ. Round 1
149
11/22
W
MD 14-3
A. Rojas
Hastings (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 1
Champ. Round 1
149
11/19
L
MD 12-4
K. Armstrong
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
149
11/19
W
F 10-0 2:15
C. Woodburn
Saskatchewan University
Minot Tri Dual
Champ. Round 1
149
11/16
W
DEC 7-6
T. Fouts
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
J. Davis
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Barajas
Briar Cliff University (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi 1/4s
141
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Robinson
University Of Jamestown (n.d.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
141
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Loney
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley College Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Brown
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:27
A. Almaguer
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
12/03
L
DEC 10-5
E. Krey
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
141
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
7. Nortje
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/23
W
F 0-0
H. Anchan
---
Jamestown (N.D.) vs. Benedictine College
Round 1
141
11/20
W
F 2-1 4:49
H. Anchan
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:59
J. Seth
Northwestern (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
141
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
141
11/13
L
DEC 7-6
E. Krey
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
141
11/13
W
DEC 8-7
C. Zebley
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
141
11/13
W
MD 16-2
S. Nebel
Augustana (SD)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
141
11/13
L
DEC 9-2
J. Bianchini
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/13
W
F 12-1 2:12
A. Aragon
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/06
L
DEC 9-6
E. Wonser
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
141
11/06
W
DEC 5-3
R. Lowdog
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
141
11/06
W
TF 16-0 4:52
D. Cardoso
Minot State
Jimmie Open
WB
141
11/06
L
DEC 10-4
K. Lenger
Augustana (SD)
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
141
11/06
W
DEC 4-1
K. Armstrong
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 5-3
N. Styskal
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placement
141
02/20
W
DEC 3-0
C. Dalton
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 5
141
02/20
L
DEC 11-5
7. Nortje
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
141
02/06
W
F 9-2 5:00
C. Dalton
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Midland (Neb.)
Round 1
141
01/30
L
F 21-6 3:47
B. Boldmaa
---
GPAC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
141
01/30
W
TF 16-0 4:34
J. Abeyta
---
GPAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
141
01/30
W
MD 11-1
M. Barajas
---
GPAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
141
01/23
L
DEC 4-1
J. Gibson
---
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Providence (Mont.)
Round 1
149
01/23
W
DEC 9-4
T. Fischbach
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
01/23
W
MD 18-4
C. Eikenhorst
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
149
11/14
W
DEC 8-4
J. Scdoris
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 3
141
11/14
W
MD 13-2
J. Seth
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2
141
11/14
W
F 3-2 2:47
J. Bruce
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 1
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023