Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-5 1:00
S. Trygstad
Sioux Valley
Big East/LCC tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Kannegieter
---
Big East/LCC tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Remmers
McCook Central/Montrose
Big East/LCC tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
MD 9-0
B. Wiese
Flandreau
Big East/LCC tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
I. Boden
Beresford/A-H
Big East/LCC tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Larson
Webster Area
Northeast Conference Tournament
Round 6 Placement match, 8 & 16 man
113
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:22
J. Kannegieter
Clark/Willow Lake
Northeast Conference Tournament
Round 5 Cons Semis 8 & 16 man
113
01/30
W
MD 12-0
R. Jutting
Hamlin
Northeast Conference Tournament
Round 4 Semis, Rd 1 WB 8 man, Rd 3 WB 16 Man
113
01/30
L
F 9-1 1:04
C. Larson
Webster Area
Northeast Conference Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & Rd 1 WB 16 man
113
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Muirhead
Lyman County
Kingsbury County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
S. Balderston
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Invitational
3rd WB (16)
113
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
B. Wiese
Flandreau
Kingsbury County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
F 12-2 1:23
D. Monson
Groton Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:32
S. Christie
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Shelley
Belle Fourche
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
DEC 8-2
H. Roggow
---
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Lewis
---
2020 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024