Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaeden Pleas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Riverside
Riverside, Oakland
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-9 3:14
N. Gubbels
Harlan Community
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central
Round 1
182
02/04
L
F 4-0 2:51
T. Sisco
MVAOCOU
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 2-1 2:55
C. Redmond
Oak Park
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Newton
Summit Christian
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Semis & WB
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Payne
North Kansas City
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
E. Franco
Park Hill
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:08
C. Hert
Raytown South
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:28
D. Taylor
Winnetonka
62nd Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 8-2 1:23
L. Baker
Pekin
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:27
D. Stanley
Aurora
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 4-1 0:25
M. Baker
West Sioux, Hawarden
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:27
P. Grubbs
Nebraska City
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 3
132B
01/23
W
F 12-3 2:42
J. Santiago
Bellevue West
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
132B
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Henderson
Creston
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
132B
01/09
W
F 11-3 3:25
J. Newton
Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV10
01/09
W
F 10-0 1:26
E. Ledesma
Denison-Schleswig
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV10
01/09
W
F 6-0 2:51
K. Brunt
Atlantic-CAM
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV10
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024