Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Rodi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Cherry Hill West
Cherry Hill West
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Marter
---
NJSIAA District 26
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
TF 17-1 3:58
B. Colbert
Highland Regional H.S.
Highland Regional H.S. @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
120
02/08
L
MD 13-1
J. Hernandez
Pennsauken
Pennsauken @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
120
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:30
R. McCoy
Moorestown
Moorestown @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
120
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
C. Fischer
Cherokee
Cherokee @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:06
J. Hernandez
Pennsauken
Cherry Hill West @ Pennsauken
Round 1
120
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Manchio
Seneca
Seneca @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
120
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:55
D. Ryan
---
Garden State Classic
Cons. Round 1
120
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:40
P. Kalnins
Cranford
Garden State Classic
Quarterfinals
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 12-0
J. Shuster
Toms River East.
NJSIAA District 26
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
B. Boyle
Lenape
Lenape @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
01/28
L
MD 18-8
M. McGuckin
Eastern
Cherry Hill West @ Eastern
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:23
H. Nixon
Seneca
Cherry Hill West @ Seneca
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:12
M. Ringstaff
Timber Creek
Timber Creek @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
01/05
W
DEC 7-3
M. Jara
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood)
Winslow Twp ( Edgewood) @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:41
B. Dunleavy
Shawnee
Shawnee @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:06
H. Nixon
Seneca
Seneca @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Basich
Washington Township
Cherry Hill West @ Washington Township
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:38
M. Wendell
East Brunswick H.S.
East Brunswick H.S. @ Cherry Hill West
Round 1
106
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:46
K. Jenkins
Timber Creek
SJWHoF Sub Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:26
B. Boyle
Lenape
Cherry Hill West @ Lenape
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Blount
Collingswood
Princeton Tournament
Cons. 3rd
106
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Tolotti
Dumont
Princeton Tournament
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024