Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Stambach
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
CEB/Dupree
Cheyenne Eagle Butte/Dupree
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte-Dupree
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Allen
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Region 3A
Semis and WB
120
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Fischer
---
SDHSAA Region 3A
Quarters and 1st WB
120
02/02
L
F 9-0 4:55
T. Frost
---
Big Dakota Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Fuller
Faith
Big Dakota Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Robbins
Redfield Area
Big Dakota Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Sand
South Border
Battler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:22
G. Schneider
South Border
Battler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Gillen
---
2019 Hettinger Classic
Round 5 Varsity
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Delong
---
2019 Hettinger Classic
Round 4 Varsity
120
01/04
L
F 10-0 3:50
K. Sperry
Bowman-Beach
2019 Hettinger Classic
Round 3 Varsity
120
01/04
L
F 13-2 2:51
C. Gerhardt
---
2019 Hettinger Classic
Round 1 - Varsity
120
12/15
L
F 6-0 3:59
A. Robles
Winnebago
Lakota Nation Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-5 4:35
T. Plaisted
Custer High School
Lakota Nation Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 7-2 3:51
C. Garcia
Lower Brule Tribal School
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Sharpback-Lujan
Winnebago
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 6-5 4:05
B. Petterson
Burke/Gregory
Burke/Gregory Invitational 2018
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
T. Frost
---
Burke/Gregory Invitational 2018
Round 2
120
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Eklund
---
Burke/Gregory Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024