Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Behrndt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hamilton
Sussex Hamilton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Albee
Regis/Altoona
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-190
02/22
L
Replay
MD 9-1
C. Woosencraft
Pulaski
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-190
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
K. Tubin
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
190
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
L. Driedric
Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Semifinals (8 Man)
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:14
P. Lowry
Milw. Wash./Fuller Coll./Lang./Obama
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
02/17
W
NC 0-0
L. Driedric
Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
190
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
K. Tubin
Pewaukee
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 10-0 3:02
N. Lightbody
Brookfield Central
WIAA D1 Reg FI @ Waukesha North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
02/06
W
DEC 5-1
J. Momper
Germantown
Greater Metro Conference 2024
1st Place
190
02/05
W
F 4-3 3:21
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: Finals
190
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
I. Horan
Sun Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Semi`s
190
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:34
L. Bower
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
190
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:16
A. Browning
Madison La Follette
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
190
01/20
W
F 9-2 3:48
C. Recob
Fort Atkinson
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
190
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. Wasmer
Manitowoc Lincoln
Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/30
L
MD 13-1
R. Crist
Darlington-Blackhawk
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
12/30
W
DEC 3-2 SV
I. Horan
Sun Prairie East/West
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
C. Wesley
Janesville Parker
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Beighton
Delavan-Darien
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
R. Crist
Darlington-Blackhawk
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 3:17
P. Lyon
Whitewater
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:49
K. Diaz
Ozaukee
Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Zuern
Hartford Union
Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/03
W
DEC 6-1
J. Perkins
Ripon
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 5
190
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:16
M. Grayson
Racine Case
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 4
190
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:47
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 3
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. May
Waunakee
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 2.1
190
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
J. Perkins
Ripon
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 1.3
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
R. Crist
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
195
01/21
L
F 16-0 2:42
J. Johnson
Sun Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Semi`s
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Kader
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
195
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:29
L. Bower
East Troy
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 17-0 3:36
K. Gish
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Oshkosh North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 7-11 4:37
J. Ducett
---
WIAA D1 Reg. D1 @ Slinger
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
170
02/12
W
DEC 9-2
C. Coffeen
Slinger
WIAA D1 Reg. D1 @ Slinger
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 12-0 4:14
O. Wolters
Hartford Union
WIAA D1 Reg. D1 @ Slinger
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
DEC 6-2
D. Armendariz
Port Washington
WIAA D1 Reg. D1 @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:40
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
2022 Greater Metro Conference
3rd Place
170
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Krueger
Brookfield East
2022 Greater Metro Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Momper
Germantown
2022 Greater Metro Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
DEC 8-3
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
2022 Greater Metro Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 2-8 4:32
D. Serritella
Westosha Central
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 4-0 3:53
E. Kojis
Waukesha South
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:49
M. Satterfield
---
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 2-2 0:48
J. Giese
Waukesha South
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 10-0 2:43
G. Laitinen
Shoreland Lutheran
2022 Lancer Invitational
finals lower place
170
01/08
W
F 11-0 2:51
A. Gaona
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 5
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:38
G. Brown
Clinton
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 4
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Kinzel
Muskego
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 3
170
01/08
L
F 2-1 3:48
Y. Sesoko
Elkhart Lk.-Gl./Howards Gr.
2022 Lancer Invitational
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024