Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javon Torres
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
New London
New London High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 3:16
M. Goldberg
Staples
New London @ Staples
Dual
138 lbs
01/29
L
M FOR
F. Koehler
Fitch
New London @ Fitch
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:04
J. Jr.
Waterford
Waterford @ New London
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
W. Lenz
Ledyard
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Finals
142 lbs
01/20
W
MD 15-3
A. Millbach
Ledyard
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
142 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Marquand
Montville
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
142 lbs
01/20
W
F 12-4 5:01
E. Gabin
New Britain
2020 Griswold JV (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
142 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:32
M. Smith
South Windsor
New London @ South Windsor
Dual
138 lbs
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Sassu
Middletown
New London @ Middletown
Dual
138 lbs
01/17
L
F 5:33
C. Olivarria
Shelton
New London vs Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
01/08
L
F 3:15
E. Minevich
---
New London @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 2-1
C. Grube
Norwich Free Academy
New London @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
138 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-8
C. Dabrowski
South Windsor
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/09
L
F 7-0 1:47
T. Johnson
Killingly
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Darras
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/08
L
F 11-2 2:56
T. Miller
---
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 9-5 TB2
A. Bencosme
Windham
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/26
L
F pin
A. Martinez
East Hartford
New London High School @ East Hartford
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:47
A. Prince
Middletown
New London @ Middletown
Dual
132 lbs
01/18
L
MD 8-0
S. Rago
Shelton
New London High School vs Shelton
Dual
132 lbs
01/18
L
F 10-2 2:29
J. Rood
South Windsor
New London vs South Windsor
Dual
132 lbs
01/16
L
F 4:56
T. Miller
---
New London High School @ Ledyard
Dual
132 lbs
01/09
L
F Pin 1:50
S. Kury
Montville
New London @ Montville
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
TF 17-2 3:34
A. Andriole
---
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
M. Comstock
Westerly
Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020