Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Miner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
S. Cummings
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 12 Placement matches
129
02/14
L
DEC 3-2
M. Lund
Murray
Utah JV State
Round 10 Semis & WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Jackson
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 9 WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:10
R. Rowell
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
Round 8 Quarters & WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Pizzie
Cedar Valley
Utah JV State
Round 7 WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
S. Woerkom
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Round 6 Champ (rd 16) & Conso
129
02/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:02
A. Delcastillo
Pleasant Grove
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
129
02/13
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
G. Huber
Granger
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
129
02/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Garcia
Clearfield
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
129
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Jacobsen
Stansbury
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Lantz
Highland
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:46
L. Duncan
Viewmont
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:49
A. Gallegos
Highland
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 8-0 2:46
J. Pyper
Olympus
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 10-4
G. Gulbranson
Box Elder
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/24
L
F 5-3 3:35
D. Auger
Northridge
Northridge @ Bountiful
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Dixon
Payson
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:10
A. Eaton
Alta
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Smith
Skyline
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 4-3 1:31
J. Sargent
Lehi
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 4-0 4:00
M. Grow
Mountain View
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/07
L
F 8-2 3:44
K. Sullivan
Grantsville
2023 Best of the West - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
J. Craft
Skyridge
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:57
A. Law
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
132
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
H. Ball
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
132
12/03
L
F 6-0 2:29
C. Thompson
Farmington
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 5
132
12/03
L
F 6-1 0:47
L. Crowther
Layton
2022 L.I.T. Varsity Boys and Girls
Round 4
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Jacobsen
Stansbury
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
02/12
L
Replay
MD 15-2
B. Buckway
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
129
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Tietjen
Maple Mountain High School
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
129
02/04
L
F 2-1 1:23
S. Wilson
Timpanogos
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Clyde
Wasatch
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 9-3 3:13
J. Burton
Brighton
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/28
L
MD 15-1
D. Auger
Northridge
Bountiful @ Northridge
Round 1
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Andal
Ogden
Redhawks Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB
120
01/14
W
MD 18-4
z. butt
Ridgeline
Redhawks Rumble
2nd WB
120
01/14
L
F 0-0
V. Woods
Northridge
Redhawks Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB
120
12/18
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:20
T. Toone
Morgan
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Conso Rd 4 & 6
126
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
L. Bartholomew
American Fork
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters Conso
126
12/17
L
Replay
F 16-5 5:15
J. Fish
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
126
12/10
L
F 6-1 2:41
O. Rivers
Box Elder
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
MD 9-1
A. Dalton
Bonneville
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:57
S. Welker
---
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 13-3 3:25
J. Nosler
Davis
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 9-0 2:33
B. Allen
Roy
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Johnson
West
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 3-9 5:21
J. Pearce
---
Royal Duals Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 9-2 4:46
K. Patterson
---
L.I.T. JV 2021
Semi`s Saturday
132
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
S. Warner
Farmington
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 7
132
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
G. Curry
Corner Canyon
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 6
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Lemon
Uintah
L.I.T. JV 2021
Round 4
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:02
D. Banks
Mountain Ridge
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:30
G. Curry
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Watford
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 7-6
B. Roche
Bear River
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:52
K. Rasmussen
Salem Hills
UHSAA 5A Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Packer
Lehi
UHSAA 5A Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Sintyl
Cottonwood
UHSAA 5A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:47
H. Thompson
Alta
UHSAA 5A Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Hoskins
---
Farmington @ Bountiful
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 10-0 3:54
B. Gustin
Tooele
Battle of the Brave - JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Taylor
---
Battle of the Brave - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:03
P. Hoffman
Lone Peak
Battle of the Brave - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
DEC 8-6
A. Christensen
Box Elder
Bountiful @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 7-4 2:26
A. Dalton
Bonneville
Bonneville @ Bountiful
Round 1
120
12/17
L
MD 19-5
M. Caldwell
---
Woods Cross @ Bountiful
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024