Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Swett
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
KT Kidz
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Rodriguez
Jonathan Law
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Edmondson
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 3:51
J. Moffet
Bethel
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/09
L
F 6-1 3:01
M. Rodriguez
Windham
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Finals
145 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
M. Barnett
Ledyard
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Powell
Norwich Free Academy
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
C. Leclerc
---
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
02/02
W
MD 10-0
E. Mounts
Middletown
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
02/02
W
MD 10-0
I. Mounts
Middletown
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
02/02
W
F :23
D. Robinson
Newington
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
01/31
W
F 0:50
J. Foular
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 0:57
J. Braasch
Killingly
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Killingly Quad
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:33
L. Gustafson
Ellis Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
F 0:51
V. Mascola
Guilford
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Guilford
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
F :54
M. Kercado
New Britain
New Britain @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
L
F :52
T. Sung
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3 - 0
J. Bridge
Chariho
Chariho @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
F :23
A. Bui
Branford
Branford @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:53
Z. Sicard
Griswold
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Griswold
Dual
152 lbs
01/09
W
F 2:40
E. Minevich
---
East Lyme @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
01/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. DiRico
---
Ledyard @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:14
G. Martinez
Maloney HS
Maloney HS @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
145 lbs
12/29
W
F 6-0 0:46
D. Fortuna
Morgan
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Morgan
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:11
J. Powell
Norwich Free Academy
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 6-1
D. III
Waterford
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Waterford
Dual
145 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 08-01
R. Plumberg
---
Maloney HS @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:38
J. Shuey
Hall
Hall @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 5:55
A. Beaucar
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 3.57
A. Robinson
Branford
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Branford
Dual
152 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
I. Anderson
Montville
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Montville
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 6-4
A. Sachatello
Waterford
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
152 lbs
12/15
W
MD 12-1
D. Guida
Southington
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:00
R. Wesson
Ellis Tech
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:59
A. Hidalgo
New London High School
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ New London High School
Dual
152 lbs
10/14
W
F 3:29
J. Nordin
MetroWest United Red
2018 Halloween Havoc HS Duals [MA]
Finals
160 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 4-0
G. Glaropoulos
Alliance
2018 Halloween Havoc HS Duals [MA]
RR Rnd 5
160 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 7-2
A. Goddard
MetroWest United Black
2018 Halloween Havoc HS Duals [MA]
RR Rnd 4
160 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 6-2
A. Cummings
Escape WC
2018 Halloween Havoc HS Duals [MA]
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 2-0
D. Witamore
Central Maine
2018 Halloween Havoc HS Duals [MA]
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2:39
M. Jenkins
Haddam-Killingworth
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 7-5
E. Edmondson
Foran
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/23
L
TF 15-0 4:08
S. Wagner
Southington
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
M. Jenkins
Haddam-Killingworth
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Finals
138 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
N. Vail
East Catholic*
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:56
G. Ortiz
Immaculate
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/16
W
F 0:51
M. Pepe
Cromwell*
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020