May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Reiman
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Riverdale
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 12-3
A. Meenen
Rock Falls
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
K. White
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
TF 16-1 4:11
E. Ciesielczyk
Somonauk
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
MD 15-2
K. Tunink
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
TF 15-0 5:46
E. Hildreth
Stillman Valley
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Byron
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 6-1
M. Loete
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Placement Matches
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. White
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Semis and WB3
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Howard
Fulton (h.s.) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sherrard
Quarters and WB1
138
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Elston
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-1
C. Stephens
---
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 13-4 3:26
J. Fiore
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Neu
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/28
L
MD 12-4
C. Clark
---
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Dauphin
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
A. Gil
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/28
W
F 10-3 4:59
T. Carr
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
M. Loete
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
TF 17-0 5:45
G. Thompson
Princeton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:52
H. Luke
Lena (L.-Winslow)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Gricar
Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
MD 15-6
N. Throne
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Taylor Ridge
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:29
M. Loete
Orion [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Taylor Ridge
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Hansen
Fulton (H.S.)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Taylor Ridge
Quarters and WB1
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Schmall
Newman Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Bailey
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/27
L
MD 13-4
N. Critchfield
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Davidson
---
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 8-2 1:47
C. Nix
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEF 3-0 3:00
C. Miller
---
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
03/05
W
F 17-9 3:51
B. Christiansen
Dixon
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/05
L
MD 18-6
V. Guzman
---
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
C. Miller
---
IWCOA 2017 W Sect Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
DEC 10-3
N. Throne
---
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
DQ 0-0
K. Wenninger
United
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:24
M. Allen
Rock Island
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
DEC 10-5
N. Throne
---
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:38
B. Sanchez
Kewanee
IWCOA 2017 W Reg Morrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020