Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Fernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
TMP Marion
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 12-0
C. Gonzales
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Placement
175
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:34
N. Riedel
Brookville-Ell-Saline
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
P. Gardner
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Smith
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
H. Ortega-Arreola
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:56
K. Bliss
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian vs. WaKeeney-Trego Community
Round 1
175
01/14
L
F 3-4 1:56
A. Martin
Junction City
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 5
175
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
N. Lattin
Beloit
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Rounds 2 *Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
DEF 0-2 4:08
B. Baxa
Republic County
Superior Invite 2023
Finals
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Goes
Southern
Superior Invite 2023
Round 3
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Larsen
Hastings
Superior Invite 2023
Round 3
170
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:12
A. Ornelas
Lakin
2023 Larned Round Robin
Placement
175
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
J. Reyes
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 4 (10 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. Tinoco
Hugoton
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 3 (10 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Strobel
Russell
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 2 (10 Man)
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. McCandless
Stafford
2023 Larned Round Robin
Round 1 (10 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024