Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Ritchie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CKWA
Taylor County
Taylor co
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
T. Sulfsted
Walton Verona
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
144
02/15
W
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Gibbs
Western
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
144
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Barragan
McCracken County
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
144
02/11
L
TF 16-0 3:34
M. Thompson
Boyle County
KHSAA Region 7
Placements
144
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
H. Canady
Bell County
KHSAA Region 7
Semis and 1/3 WB
144
02/10
W
F 5-4 2:45
L. KOHER
Madison Central
KHSAA Region 7
Round 2
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Martin
Campbellsville
KHSAA Region 7
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:35
E. Taylor
Ohio County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Berner
Boyd County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
150
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
C. Barnes
Johnson Central
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
144
01/27
L
F 14-3 4:19
K. Wojcicki
North Oldham
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
150
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
A. Montes
Dixie Heights
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
MD 15-4
A. Williams
Paducah Tilghman
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 5-4 4:48
C. Brumleve
St. Xavier
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 0-0
A. Jones
Western Hills
KYWCA Division 2A- Section 3 Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 0-0
B. Mackey
Anderson County
KYWCA Division 2A- Section 3 Duals
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
J. Gorden
North Oldham
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
150
12/03
L
F 0-0
C. Bradley
Montgomery Co
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Placement (24 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 0-0
B. Heidle
George Rogers Clark
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Semis & WB (24 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 0-0
T. Bess
Boyle County
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Warner
Bourbon
Joe Cochran State Farm HCIWT
Round 2 (24 Man)
150
11/26
W
F 0-0 1:40
Z. Onejeme
Franklin County
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
150
11/26
L
F 0-0
M. Thompson
Boyle County
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 0-0
B. Taylor
Simon Kenton
Wolverine Duals
Round 1
150
09/10
L
Replay
F 7-2 0:59
L. Ratcliff
Northwood
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
141
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Presits
Wright Way
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Black
North Hardin
WESTERN HILLS WOLVERINE DUALS
Round 1
150
01/28
L
DEC 8-3
J. Carey
Boyle County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
144
01/28
L
F 5-2 2:58
D. Karr
Wayne County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Foster
Scott
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
144
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:24
J. Green
Fairdale
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
144
01/23
L
F 0-0
O. Springer
North Hardin
North Hardin @ Taylor County
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:42
R. Sanford
Spencer County
KYWCA Section 3 (2A) Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:49
M. Perry
Franklin County
KYWCA Section 3 (2A) Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
01/14
L
F 5-2 3:47
G. Gonzalez
Anderson County
KYWCA Section 3 (2A) Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:33
E. Simon
John Hardin
KYWCA Section 3 (2A) Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. McCrystal
Somerset
Big Brother Duals @ Boyle County
Round 1
150
12/12
W
F 0-0
S. Gipson
Thomas Nelson
Big Brother Duals @ Boyle County
Round 1
150
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:40
R. McGill
Oldham County
Big Brother Duals @ Boyle County
Round 1
150
12/06
W
F 0-0
T. Black
North Hardin
WESTERN HILLS WOLVERINE DUALS
Round 1
150
11/27
W
F 0-0
T. Schoemaker
Holmes
WESTERN HILLS WOLVERINE DUALS
Round 1
150
11/27
W
F 4-2 1:11
C. Neuspickel
Campbell County
WESTERN HILLS WOLVERINE DUALS
Round 1
150
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Shelby
Ohio County
WESTERN HILLS WOLVERINE DUALS
Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
DEC 8-4
C. Devine
Owensboro Catholic High School
2021 Christian County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/23
L
F 14-3 1:31
E. Peyton
Paducah Tilghman
2021 Christian County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/23
W
F 9-4 3:56
R. Hines
Christian County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024