Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Cabrales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:05
T. Trevino
Mesa Ridge
Stratton Invitational
Round 4
132
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. Lockwood
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Stratton Invitational
Round 3
132
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:55
L. Yapoujian
Byers
Stratton Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
E. Baber
Lamar
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 5
132
01/25
W
F 2-2 2:59
N. Hoyt
---
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
132
01/25
W
F 11-0 4:46
J. Poorman
Pueblo East
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
132
01/25
L
F 5-2 2:17
C. Anderson
---
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. McCardell
Canon City
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
J. Garcia
Swink
Eads Invitational
Round 4
132
01/18
L
F 8-1 4:19
M. Bargas
Dumas
Eads Invitational
Round 2
132
01/11
L
F 8-0 1:42
J. Sanchez
---
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 3
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Enciso
---
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 2
138
01/11
L
DEC 12-9
A. Parmer
Limon
Lamar Savage Tournament
Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:14
E. Peek
Florence
John Mall JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132B
12/21
W
F 7-2 2:28
O. Soto
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
John Mall JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132B
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Newby
Liberty
John Mall JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132B
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Costilla
Ellicott
John Mall JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132B
12/13
L
DEC 8-4
J. Boyer
---
Florence @ Lamar
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Ralston
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
132B
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
P. McCall
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
132B
12/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Anguiano
Ulysses
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132B
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:18
J. Ashford
Atwood
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132B
12/07
W
F 4-0 4:51
C. Brahmbhatt
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132B
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Lewis
Rocky Ford
Lamar @ Rocky Ford
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 14-7
C. Madrid
Lamar
Eads Invitational
Round 3
132
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:52
J. Lara
Cheyenne Mountain
Eads Invitational
Round 1
132
01/16
L
F 7-1 5:43
W.
John Mall
John Mall @ Lamar
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 12-6
C. Madrid
Lamar
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 16 4
132
01/12
W
F 9-8 2:22
W. Marshall
---
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Yart
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 4
132
12/15
L
F 4-2 2:34
R. Gallegos
Gunnison
John Mall JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132B
12/15
W
F 11-1 3:34
M. Sumstine
Pine Creek
John Mall JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132B
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Byers
Pine Creek
John Mall JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132B
12/12
L
F 13-0 3:08
J. Zook
Las Animas
Lamar @ Las Animas
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 10-5 1:29
H. Young
Pueblo West
Pueblo West JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0
C. Buhl
Liberty
Pueblo West JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 7-2 3:16
J. Unpingco
Canon City
Pueblo West JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-4 1:56
R. Liddell
Florence
Lamar @ Florence
Round 1
138
12/01
L
TF 18-1
M. Gutierrez
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132C
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:36
C. Brahmbhatt
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132C
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Galindo
Liberal
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024