Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Burianek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:52
B. Greib
Bellevue East
2022 NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Thompson
---
2022 NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Foss
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Dalton
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
170
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:57
B. Petry
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
170
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Helms
South Sioux City
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
170
01/22
L
DEC 13-10
N. Henning
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2022
---
170
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Weiler
Elkhorn South
Elkhorn South @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Haefele
---
2022 Beatrice Invitational
Round 5
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Spaulding
---
2022 Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
170
01/08
L
F 2-5 2:52
K. Reyes
Omaha South
2022 Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
170
01/08
L
F 6-1 0:52
T. Keehn
---
2022 Beatrice Invitational
Round 2 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
170
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:03
G. Peacock
Millard West
Millard West @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Bischoff
---
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
170
12/18
L
F 6-2 0:29
L. Belina
Howells Dodge
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 1
170
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:59
M. Smith
Kearney
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 4
170
12/11
W
DEC 14-9
X. Reinick
Lincoln North Star
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 3
170
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:55
J. Rojas
Norfolk
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 2
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Bunstock
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast JV Invite 2021
Round 1
170
12/09
L
F 0-0
A. Libby
Bellevue West
Northeast Triangular
Champ. Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 0-0
M. Thomas
Omaha Bryan
Northeast Triangular
Champ. Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024