Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Vazquez
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Monte Vist Jr. Wrestling
Unleash the Beast
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
L. Garcia
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
3rd SDIKWA Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86/92
12/17
L
F 8-2 3:22
V. Valenzuela
T.U.F. Wrestling California
3rd SDIKWA Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
86/92
12/17
W
F 5-0 2:17
L. Garcia
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
3rd SDIKWA Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86/92
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
G. Roberson-Kiddoo
---
2nd SDIKWA Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
86/92
12/10
L
DEC 9-7
L. Garcia
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
2nd SDIKWA Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86/92
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
D. Quezada
Imperial Jr. Wrestling
SDIKWA Kickoff Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
86/92
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:55
G. Roberson-Kiddoo
---
SDIKWA Kickoff Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
86/92
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Garcia
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
86/92
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 3-0 1:57
A. Rodriguez
UTB Wrestling
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
80/75
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
J. Irungaray
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
80/75
02/26
W
F 0-10 2:25
D. Johnston
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
80/75
02/12
W
MD 14-2
K. Garrido
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-85
02/12
W
MD 8-0
B. Wells
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-85
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Rothkamm
---
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-85
01/22
L
DEC 7-0
L. Bojicic
Poway Elite
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
E. Surposa
UTB Wrestling
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
D. Juarez
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:59
R. Pugliese
Team Temecula
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-82
12/18
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wells
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-82
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
D. Quezada
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-82
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 5-0 0:20
A. Camillo
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-69
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Alexander
Chula vista
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-69
02/14
W
DEC 7-0
I. Romero
Fallbrook Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-69
01/31
L
F 6-0 1:25
W. Faustino
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-64
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Carini
Poway
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-64
01/31
L
F 7-0 1:42
S. Pacheco
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-64
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
M. Hoie
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-65
12/20
W
DEC 5-1
I. Meono
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-65
12/20
L
F 0-4 0:34
I. Farha
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-65
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:29
S. Pacheco
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63
12/13
W
DEC 2-0
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63
12/13
L
DEC 7-0
D. Padilla
Renegade
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 12-0
F. Navarro
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Assoc. Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
02/22
W
F 9-4 1:21
C. Valdiviezo
---
SDIKWA Assoc. Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
02/15
W
F 2-0 5:00
M. Davis
Santee Youth Wrestling Associa
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
55-56
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Casanova
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
55-56
02/08
L
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Holman
usa ultimate warriors wrestlin
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
02/08
W
DEC 9-3
B. Wells
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
02/08
W
F 8-0 2:00
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
01/25
W
DEC 11-6 SV
C. Valdiviezo
Ramona Wrestling Club
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 11-0 1:38
A. Prewett
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/25
L
DEC 11-4
D. Arias
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Carano
Poway
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/25
W
TF 15-0 2:21
C. Waider
Santee Youth Wrestling Associa
SDIKWA MID SEASON CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/04
W
F 10-4 2:12
N. Bertalan
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-55
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
A. Chur
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-55
01/04
W
F 12-0 2:00
M. Davis
Santee Youth Wrestling Associa
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-55
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rothkamm
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Chur
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. Carano
Poway Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
12/14
L
DEC 9-6
M. Ames
Lakeside Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rothkamm
SDFC-Junior Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
12/14
W
F 8-0 1:33
D. Lopez
Chula Vista Badgers Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:57
N. Ruiz
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
A. Chur
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
12/07
W
MD 10-1
B. Wells
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 10-0 1:04
D. Johnston
Holtville
SDIKWA Association Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
45
02/24
L
MD 12-0
D. Johnston
Holtville
SDIKWA Association Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
45
02/17
L
MD 15-2
D. Johnston
Holtville Takedown
SDIKWA Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45
02/17
W
TF 17-0 3:00
A. Casanova
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
02/17
L
MD 12-0
I. Farha
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
D. Castrejon
Big Cats
SDIKWA Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-44
02/10
W
TF 20-0 3:00
A. Casanova
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-44
02/10
L
MD 11-2
M. Bannon
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-44
01/27
L
MD 13-2
D. Johnston
Holtville Takedown
SDIKWA Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
M. Bannon
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
01/27
L
MD 10-0
D. Arias
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Bannon
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA MidSeason Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Gonzales
Spartans
SDIKWA MidSeason Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. Johnston
Holtville
SDIKWA MidSeason Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bannon
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA MidSeason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/06
W
F 12-2 4:00
J. Arce
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
01/06
W
F 12-2 2:00
Z. Paukner
Santee Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:00
J. Eustice-loera
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
12/16
L
F 15-0
D. Johnston
Holtville Takedown
SDIKWA First Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
12/16
L
F 9-3
D. Arias
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA First Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
12/16
W
MD 22-8
A. Camillo
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA First Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
12/09
L
NC 0-0
I. Farha
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Novice Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
42-44
12/09
W
DEC 10-9
I. Farha
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Novice Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
42-44
12/02
W
NC 0-0
M. Davis
Santee Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/02
W
NC 0-0
R. Diaz
Chula Vista Badgers
SDIKWA Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/02
W
NC 0-0
M. Malandini
El Capitan
SDIKWA Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020