Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Baghdassarian
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 2-1 TB2
N. Videira
Masuk
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 9-5
J. Korab
Branford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEF
D. Jutcawitz
Pomperaug
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEF
B. Plaue
---
Bristol Central Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/02
W
MD 2-9
M. Sveltstad
Manchester
Avon @ Manchester
Dual
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 7-5
C. Rodriguez
Wethersfield
Avon @ Wethersfield
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:09
S. Moretti
Masuk
Masuk vs Avon
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:23
T. McCourt
Jonathan Law
Avon @ Jonathan Law
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:28
J. Leydon
Westhill
Westhill vs Avon
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
L
TF 18-1
X. Reid
Harding
Avon vs Harding
Dual
113 lbs
01/09
L
DEC 6-4
M. Sutton
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ Avon
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:07
Z. Gray
South Windsor
Avon @ South Windsor
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
W
F 4:43
Z. Kanaitis
RHAM
RHAM @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
F 2:26
J. Guzzardi
Plainville High School
Plainville @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:46
R. Moeller
Enfield
Enfield @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:22
T. Mendoza
Platt
Platt @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 10-9
E. Titus
Canton HS
Canton HS @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
L
TF 16-0
Z. Johns
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Frank Chaves Invitational
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 4:27
A. Kasson
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Invitational
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/22
L
TF 18-3
j. fry
---
Frank Chaves Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/22
W
F 3:00
Z. Morro
Daniel Hand
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 9-6
X. Quiles
East Hartford
Avon @ East Hartford
Dual
113 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
A. Capichiano
New Fairfield
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/17
L
MD 10-2
J. Rondini
Platt
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/16
W
F 2:58
L. Starr
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024