Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Brunk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
J. McCoy
---
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/11
L
MD 14-3
D. Hernandez
Garden City
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
I. Ford
Minico
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Thomas
Burns
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/04
L
DEC 5-4
R. Lopez
Bishop Kelly
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/18
L
F 0-0 5:54
J. Trujillo
Ralston Valley
Ralston Valley @ Arvada West
Round 1
120
12/14
L
MD 14-3
D. Soto
Jefferson
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 4 Consolation Round 3
120
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:40
M. Pecherzewski
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:51
C. Baer
Cedar Cliff Hs
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
120
12/14
W
DEC 10-3
J. Um
---
2018 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
120
12/08
L
F 0-0
K. Thompson
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:24
S. Sample
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:03
L. Morrissey
Eagle Valley
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:02
G. Nickolaus
Montrose
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0
J. Guajardo
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-0
J. Enocksen
Bear Creek
Bear Creek @ Arvada West
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 8-2 3:18
D. Vigil
Columbine
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Finals
120B
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:27
D. Doty
Overland
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Semis. and Cons. 1/4s
120B
02/03
W
F 9-7 4:43
J. Gericke
Ralston Valley
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 2
120B
01/27
W
MD 13-0
H. Adams
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 2-0 UTB
B. Phagan
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
V. Beeson
Broomfield High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 6-4 2:16
R. Sharp
Evergreen
Platte Valley Invite 2018
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
A. Gonzales
Mullen
Platte Valley Invite 2018
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
J. Thornton
---
Platte Valley Invite 2018
Placement
120
01/20
L
TF 17-1 5:55
N. Garcia
Monte Vista
Platte Valley Invite 2018
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/18
W
DEC 5-3
J. Gericke
Ralston Valley
Arvada West @ Ralston Valley
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
P. Andrews
---
2018 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Quaters & Cons Rnd 5
113
01/06
W
MD 13-1
J. Luna
---
2018 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 4
113
01/05
W
MD 12-0
J. Beck
American Falls
2018 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
113
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
G. Blessinger
---
2018 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Stacey
Shelley
2018 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
12/16
L
TF 15-0
B. Bresser
Crescent Valley
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
113
12/16
L
TF 15-0
B. Bresser
Crescent Valley
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:53
R. Sawaqed
Arvada
Saints Rumble
Champ. Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Brown
Arvada West
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0
D. Slavey
Highlands Ranch
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0
C. Riley
Thunderridge
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 0-0
S. Merrill
Wheat Ridge
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 9-0
M. Thompson
Ralston Valley
Ralston Valley vs. Arvada West
Round 1
113
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
A. Fuller
Chatfield High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Ellison
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 9-0 5:36
K. Smith
Alamosa High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Lindsey
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Ellison
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Smith
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Arvada West
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:49
A. Miranda
Bear Creek
Arvada West @ Bear Creek
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 5-2 4:30
K. Wheeler
Columbia
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 2 2nd chance pod
106 A
01/07
W
MD 8-0
D. Hill
Post Falls
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 1 2nd chance pod
106 A
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
P. Galloway
Centennial
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
M. Hudiburg
---
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
106
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
J. Arguello
Lakewood
Arvada West @ Lakewood
Round 1
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:41
D. Caddy
Moffat County
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:27
R. Bossow
Eagle Valley
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kiefer
Fruita Monument
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:54
A. Guillen
Grand Junction
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 13-3
K. Kramer
---
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Meyers
Bear Creek
Bear Creek JV National Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
DEC 2-0
E. Rodriguez
Rangeview
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 0-0
R. Gordon
Conifer Senior
Bear Creek JV National Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kramer
---
Bear Creek JV National Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Padia
---
Arvada West @ Pomona
Round 1
106
01/30
L
DEC 7-0
K. Kramer
---
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 4
106
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Walker
---
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 3
106
01/30
W
F 9-0 2:07
A. Komoczi
Wheat Ridge High School
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 2
106
01/30
L
F 11-3 4:29
T. Padia
Pomona High School
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 1
106
01/23
L
F 4-0 2:50
J. Gonzales
---
Canon City Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/23
W
DEC 6-5
B. Vanhee
Gunnison
Canon City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/23
W
F 6-1 4:19
L. Casalvilla
Pueblo Centennial
Canon City Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/23
W
F 7-0 1:51
A. Mecedo
Pueblo Centennial
Canon City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/23
L
F 14-1 5:23
Z. Ortega
Canon City
Canon City Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
B. Vanderpool
Lewis-Palmer
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Final Placement Rounds
106
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
N. Haptonstall
Coronado
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 4
106
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
J. Schwab
---
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 3
106
01/09
W
DEC 7-0
H. Morrill
Discovery Canyon
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 2
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:17
E. Bailin
Mesa Ridge
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hunt
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 1
106
12/19
L
DEC 7-1
I. Roybal
Prairie View
Pomona JV Invite
Finals
106
12/19
W
DEC 8-6
D. Johnston
Brighton
Pomona JV Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 0-0
P. Moss
Arvada West
Pomona JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/19
L
F 0-0
D. Gallegos
Greeley Central
Pomona JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024