Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Kilgas
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 10-0 4:41
S. Murray
Ferris State Wrestling Club
UD Invite
Round 6
197
02/18
W
DEC 8-5
B. Acker
Wisconsin Wrestling Club
UD Invite
Round 4
197
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Daniels
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/05
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:12
E. Pannell
Dubuque
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:50
N. Demunno
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Luther
Round 1
197
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Steenhoek
Luther
Auggie Invite
3rd Place
197
11/18
W
Replay
MD 19-6
I. Laguna
Sioux Falls
Auggie Invite
Round 6
197
11/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:36
G. Zierden
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 5
197
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
R. Smart
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 3
197
11/04
L
DEC 7-2
D. Pirozhnik
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
197
11/04
L
DEC 6-3
E. Danowski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Round 3
197
11/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Piechowski
Minnesota State Mankato
Pointer Open
Round 2
197
10/28
W
DEC 10-3
F. Martinez-Morales
Luther
Luther @ Luther
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
T. Steffen
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
197
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Ceja
Buena Vista University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
197
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
J. Voss
Coe College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
197
01/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Thurston
Dubuque
Luther @ Dubuque
Round 1
197
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:24
J. Voss
Coe
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1
197
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
S. Mathias
Simpson
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1
197
01/21
W
F 10-0 4:54
C. Kinnell
Nebraska Wesleyan
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1
197
01/21
L
TF 16-0 6:03
D. Venteicher
Loras
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1
197
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
S. Mathias
Simpson
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Voss
Coe College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 1 (6 Team)
197
01/21
L
TF 16-0 6:03
D. Venteicher
Loras College
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 5 (6 Team)
197
01/21
W
F 10-0 4:54
C. Kinnell
Nebraska Wesleyan
ARC Duals @ Loras College
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
G. Johnson
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-3 5:23
E. Danowski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
197
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:51
W. Baldwin
Averett
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/06
L
F 10-0 1:18
P. Venz
Augsburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
12/17
L
DEC 6-5
C. Farrow
York (PA)
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
197
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
M. Custer
Trine
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
197
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Rosas
Central
Auggie Invite
1st Place
197
11/19
W
Replay
F 5-3 5:34
L. Recker
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
Round 5
197
11/19
W
Replay
TF 18-2 3:22
T. Stearns
Nebraska Wesleyan
Auggie Invite
Round 4
197
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Brinker
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
11/12
W
Replay
F 10-2 4:08
B. Smith
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:51
C. Kinnell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Luther College Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020