Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kameron Easter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gator Club
Wewa
Wewahitchka
Wewahitchka High School
Wewahitchka High School Gators
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
F 5-0 0:54
S. Walsh
RPA
Florida Girls AAU States-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:47
O. Gibson
Florida High
FHSAA Girls 1A D1
Placements
120
02/09
L
F 3-5 2:41
G. Muscarella
Niceville
FHSAA Girls 1A D1
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
120
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Lawson
Choctawhatchee
FHSAA Girls 1A D1
Round 2 (Semis and WB3)
120
02/09
W
F 2-2 2:48
A. Blake
Pace
FHSAA Girls 1A D1
Round 1 (Quarters and WB1)
120
02/03
L
F 0-0
A. Lawson
Choctawhatchee
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Girls
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120
02/03
L
F 10-3 3:02
A. Lawson
Choctawhatchee
2024 Spearfish Round Robin IBT - Girls
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120
01/27
W
F 6-4 5:02
O. Gibson
Florida High
2024 Lady Trojan
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-10 3:53
M. Andrews
Fletcher
2024 Lady Trojan
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:37
P. Ortiz
Lincoln
2024 Lady Trojan
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:53
A. Lundy
Suwannee
2024 Lady Trojan
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 12-1 2:48
A. Lawson
Choctaw
2024 Lady Trojan
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 8-7 2:18
G. Muscarella
Niceville
5th Annual G. Mulligan Memorial- Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:36
A. Lawson
Choctawhatchee
5th Annual G. Mulligan Memorial- Girls
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 6-1 4:59
E. Myers
North Bay Haven
5th Annual G. Mulligan Memorial- Girls
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:14
a. blake
Pace
5th Annual G. Mulligan Memorial- Girls
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 8-0 3:34
L. Powell
Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Finals (2 Man)
115 1st
01/06
W
F 1-2 0:44
A. Gaines
Crestview
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 3 (3 Man)
115A
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
G. Muscarella
Niceville
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 2 (3 Man)
115A
01/05
L
F 13-3 1:18
J. Croom
Florida
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Milian
Suwannee
Panhandle Championships
Round 3 (20 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:41
A. Herbert
Milton
Panhandle Championships
Round 1 (20 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:02
K. Ellis
Liberty County
Panhandle Championships
Round 2 (20 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 4-2 0:46
G. Breem
Rutherford
FHSAA 1A D1 Duals
Round 3
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Weltzin
Thompson
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 4
122
12/30
W
F 7-0 1:48
A. Hyde
Hoover
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 3
122
12/30
L
F 7-2 2:26
A. Hollis
Daphne
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
122
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:14
Z. King
Moody Hs
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
F 2-2 2:30
S. Branch
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 3 (3 Man)
120-126
07/01
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Plough
N/A
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120
07/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Plough
N/A
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120
07/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Camenzind
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup Championship - Mosley
Round 1 (3 Man)
120-126
06/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
S. Branch
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 3 (3 Man)
113-126
06/17
W
F 9-2 3:28
C. Camenzind
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup V - Liberty
Round 2 (3 Man)
113-126
06/03
W
F 4-0 0:53
C. Camenzind
Unattached
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 2 (3 Man)
126-138
06/03
W
F 4-0 1:42
S. Branch
Coastline Wrestling Academy
2023 Gator Cup IV - Arnold
Round 1 (3 Man)
126-138
05/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
S. Randolph
Florida
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
117
05/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
E. McIntosh
Bears Wrestling Club Inc.
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
117
05/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
N. Choquegonza
Ponte Vedra Wrestling
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
117
05/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:27
A. Baez
US Territory
Spartan Nationals/ FAWA Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
117
04/29
L
F 4-0 0:41
A. Bastida
South Georgia Takedown Club
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
04/29
L
F 5-0 0:36
R. Conyers
South Georgia Takedown Club
2023 Gator Cup I - Wakulla
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:29
M. Reiff
Florida
4th Annual Mulligan Memorial - Girls
Round 5
110
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:54
m. johnson
Pace
4th Annual Mulligan Memorial - Girls
Round 3
110
01/21
W
F 6-0 2:00
A. Willett
North Bay Haven
4th Annual Mulligan Memorial - Girls
Round 2
110
01/21
L
F 8-1 1:36
S. Metzger
Crestview
4th Annual Mulligan Memorial - Girls
Round 1
110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Brickley
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Placement
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Villegas
Bay
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
106
01/14
L
F 2-2 1:54
I. Parrish
Deane Bozeman School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
106
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Barrett
Ridgeview
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 6
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Brown
Milton
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:07
M. Brickley
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 3
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:44
O. lange
Arnold
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Nolan
Mosley
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 1
106
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Mercer
Dothan HS
NMA Girls Match w/ Wewa/DHS
Champ. Round 1
107
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:45
S. Metzger
Crestview
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:34
H. Alcantar
Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:10
M. McKinney
Choctawhatchee
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:04
M. Johnson
UNK3
Panhandle Championships Girls R/R
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Breen
Rutherford
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 2
106
01/21
L
F 9-1 1:43
D. Williams
Mosley
3rd Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 2 Champ & Consi Round 1
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Sapp
Wewahitchka
2022 Gator Brawl
Placement
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
O. Culpepper
Choctawhatchee
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 7
106
01/15
L
F 7-1 1:29
D. Williams
Mosley
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 6
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Parrish
Bay
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 4
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Beever
Waccamaw
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 5
106
01/14
W
F 18-4 5:45
E. Vonkeyserling
Deane Bozeman School
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 3
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hollister
Marianna
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 2
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
W. Moore
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024