Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Pizzo
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-2 1:45
P. Burney
---
Adrian @ Trine
Round 1
157
01/04
L
MD 15-4
P. Brooks
Albion
Albion @ Adrian
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
C. Perry
Olivet
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
157
01/30
L
MD 21-7
R. Guerrero
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
157
01/07
L
Replay
F 4-6 2:51
L. Field
Emory & Henry College
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 5
157
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:05
A. McPhee
---
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 4
157
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Boone
King
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 3
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
N. Johnson
Life University
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
157
12/18
W
F 6-0 1:30
J. Justice
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
---
157
12/18
L
F 6-4 4:19
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Goodwin
---
Siena Heights University @ Adrian
Round 1
157
12/04
L
F 4-13 4:32
J. Connor
Ohio Weslyan
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
TF 16-0 3:00
S. Caprella
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/04
W
TF 16-0 5:23
S. Holt
Hiram College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
F 2-6 1:53
D. Top
Adrian
Adrian Invite
7th Place (32 Man, 8 Man)
165
11/14
L
F 4-1 1:48
J. Martin
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
165
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
T. Wortham
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 (32 Man-8Man) and (WB32 Man)
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022