Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alijah Huerta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
4a Ontario
Ontario
Ontario HS
Ontario High School
ontario
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 12-8
T. Horton
Mazama
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A-120
02/28
L
TF 17-1 4:30
H. Lucas
Hidden Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-120
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
T. Conner
---
OSAA 4A Special District 4
4th Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/22
L
DEC 7-1
S. Romero
Ontario
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 4-2 4:56
I. Wood
McLoughlin/Weston McEwen
OSAA 4A Special District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 9-0 3:59
J. Porter
Gladstone
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
F 6-0 2:59
R. Hansen
Baker/Powder Valley
OSAA 4A Special District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/21
L
F 4-3 3:44
T. Conner
---
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Larson
Borah HS
31st Annual Weiser Invitational
1st Wrestleback (16 man)
120
02/08
L
MD 10-2
G. Stone
---
Ontario @ Baker/Powder Valley
Round 1
120
02/07
L
MD 11-2
T. Sanchez
Columbia HS
31st Annual Weiser Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:35
J. Collins
La Grande
La Grande @ Ontario
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Ford
4a Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/17
W
F 8-1 3:39
T. Christenson
4a Marshfield
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:54
B. Rieger
4a Tillamook
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
120
01/17
L
DEC 6-4
D. Moore
4a Cascade
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/17
W
DEC 8-5
B. Ramirez
4a Woodburn
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:38
N. Kimball
Vale High School
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
126B
01/11
W
MD 10-0
D. Kelly
Mountain View High School
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5,6,8) rnd 2 (3,4)
126B
01/11
L
DEC 12-6
L. Dunn
Melba High School
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 ( 5,6,8) rnd 1(2,3,4)
126B
01/11
L
F 20-12 4:03
C. Phelan
Vallivue High School
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5,6,8Man)
126B
01/11
W
TF 19-4 3:29
D. Myers
Columbia High School
Ron Johnshoy Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
126B
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Lee-Bartolome
Payette
Payette @ Ontario
Round 1
126
01/03
L
DEC 6-2
K. Findlay
Highland
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Park
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
126
01/03
W
DEC 6-2
T. Southerland
Post Falls B
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/28
L
MD 12-4
K. Lee-Bartolome
Payette
Charlie Anthony Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132B
12/28
L
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Butner
Pine Eagle
Charlie Anthony Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132B
12/27
L
DEC 11-9
E. Miller
---
Charlie Anthony Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132B
12/27
W
F 11-2 3:42
R. Hansen
Baker/Powder Valley
Charlie Anthony Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132B
12/21
L
TF 17-0 4:21
J. Quandt
Timberline
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Quarterfinal, Cons. Round 3
132
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
B. Moore
Nampa
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Cons. Round 2
132
12/20
W
MD 10-2
O. Renteria
Twin Falls
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Champ. Round 2, Cons. Round 1
132
12/20
L
MD 13-0
A. Parker
Canyon Ridge
Wiley Dobbs JV Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 8-6
J. Paz
Kuna
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CON RND 3 (4 Mats) Saturday
132
12/13
W
F 6-0 2:28
R. Hansen
Baker/Powder Valley
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CON RND 2 (4 Mats) Friday
132
12/13
L
F 4-3 4:29
J. Pesina
Caldwell
2019 Calhoun Classic J.V. & Womens
CH Round 2 (4 mats) Friday
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
F. Santiago
Ontario
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Placement
106
02/09
L
DEC 9-3
I. Sanchez
McLoughlin/Weston McEwen
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Cons. Semis
106
02/09
W
F 9-1 3:52
B. Gulzow
---
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Semis and 3rd WB
106
02/08
L
F 8-0 3:32
T. Conner
---
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB
106
02/02
L
MD 17-7
D. Curry
Filer HS
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
S. Lauda
Twin Falls HS
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 12-4 3:13
S. Peterson
---
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 7-1 4:00
F. Namuag
McCall-Donnelly HS
30th Annual Weiser Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
DEC 6-1
F. Santiago
ontario
Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
TF 17-0 3:55
C. Ballesteros
Borah
Caldwell JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 6-0 2:39
A. Aldanez
Enterprise
Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 4-2 0:54
F. Grainger
4a Estacada
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
MD 14-5
K. Pemberton
4a Mazama
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
106
01/18
L
F 7-2 1:32
H. Lucas
4a Hidden Valley
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Rieger
4a Tillamook
Oregon Classic HS 2019
---
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024