Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Powers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Chamberlain
Whitehall
Whitehall HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 7-0 2:01
L. Heidinger
Parkston
Big Dakota Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 7-1 0:36
D. Cremer
---
Big Dakota Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:51
K. Kenobbie
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:20
N. Hutmacher
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
F 4-0 2:32
G. Stephens
Burke/Gregory
Burke/Gregory @ Chamberlain
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 13-2 4:40
L. Hess
---
2019 Madison JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:53
C. Froke
West Central
2019 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
152
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:56
D. Bissell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2019 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:52
P. Williams
---
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Bickerdyke
Belle Fourche
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:00
J. VanOverschelde
---
2018 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:10
P. Williams
---
2018 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:49
K. Fick
Mitchell
Chamberlain @ Mitchell
Round 1
152
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:37
T. Degen
Mitchell
Chamberlain @ Mitchell
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 10-0 3:54
C. Week
---
Winner @ Chamberlain
Round 1
145
02/07
L
F 4-0 2:40
B. Dennis
McCook Central/Montrose
McCook Central/Montrose @ Chamberlain
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 9-1 1:27
P. Roberts
Tea Area
2018 Madison JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Bissell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2018 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEF 2-0 0:22
M. Fend
Laurel HS
Tom LeProwse
3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:56
C. Rockwell
Belgrade HS
Tom LeProwse
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Battello
---
Tom LeProwse
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 4-2 1:55
T. Crawford
---
Tom LeProwse
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. VanOverschielde
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Chamberlain
Round 1
---
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Honomichl
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Chamberlain
Round 1
---
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:42
C. Getz
Columbus/Absorkee
Cascade Badger Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:08
C. Junge
Great Falls High
Cascade Badger Invitational
Cons. Round 2
152 lbs
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Crazyboy
Arlee
Cascade Badger Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:10
K. Rauser
---
Cascade Badger Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024