Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Paddock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
New York North
team ten
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Thompson
Maryland Gold
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 4 2:00 pm
112
06/14
L
TF 6-0
I. Varona
Florida
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 5 3:30 pm
112
06/14
L
F 1-0 1:22
B. Cavey
Maryland Black
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 2 10:00 am
112
06/14
W
F 0-4 1:00
Z. Spencer
Virginia
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Consi Championship Match 3rd
112
06/13
L
TF 6-0
I. Varona
Florida
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Round 3 11:30 am
112
06/13
W
TF 6-0
Z. Taylor
Delaware
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Round 5 3:30 pm
112
06/13
W
F 4-1 0:53
R. Jorge
All-State Team
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Round 4 2:00 pm
112
06/13
W
DEC 8-0
A. Meyers
Connecticut
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Round 1- 8:30 am
112
06/13
L
TF 6-0
E. Friedman
Maryland Red
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Round 2 10:00 am
112
06/13
W
DEC 5-0
S. Aiello
Virginia
East Coast Duals- Freestyle
Consi Championship Match 3rd
112
05/10
W
TF 6-0
E. Jennings
Longwood
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
05/10
L
TF 6-0
A. Robinson
GF2W
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
05/10
L
F 6-0 1:07
S. McCormick
shamrock
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
05/10
W
DEC 6-3
O. Allen
long beach wrestling
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
05/10
W
DEC 4-1
D. Chaverra
Beach Boyz
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
05/09
L
DEC 0-6
M. Rothbaum
SACHEM WRESTLINGCLUB
2009 NY-USAW Cadet FS Championships
CADET FS
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024