Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Vogel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cimarron
Cimarron HS/Ingalls HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
G. Middleton
Downs-lakeside
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
215
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:28
G. Coronado
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
215
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:01
I. Jirak
Oakley
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
215
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Withington
Atwood-Rawlins County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
215
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
U. Martinez
Hugoton
Boys GWAC League tournament 2024
Consolation
215
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Orosco
Ulysses
Boys GWAC League tournament 2024
Round 4
215
02/02
W
F 7-0 4:53
A. Miller
Goodland
Boys GWAC League tournament 2024
Round 3
215
02/02
W
F 2-1 3:16
J. Anglessey
Holcomb
Boys GWAC League tournament 2024
Round 2
215
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Gooden
Scott City
Boys GWAC League tournament 2024
Round 1
215
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
A. Bogner
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 5:50
E. Arreola
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
190
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:22
D. Fairchild
Atwood
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
190
01/19
W
F 4-3 3:25
C. Rosales
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
190
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:10
D. Aguilar
Stanton County
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
190
01/14
W
F 6-3 4:07
A. Huck
Russell
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Finals
190
01/14
W
F 6-2 3:47
D. Fairchild
Atwood-Rawlins County
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
DEC 15-10 SV
D. Tinoco
Hugoton
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 0-2 3:53
A. Huck
Russell
39th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:44
I. Smith
Hoisington
2023 Railer Round Robin
Placement
190
12/09
L
F 0-0
K. Bliss
WaKeeney-Trego Community
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 4 (10 Man)
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Dinkel
Ellis
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 3 (10 Man)
190
12/08
W
F 0-2 3:21
D. Whorton
Hillsboro
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 1 (10 Man)
190
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:57
A. Crow
Cimarron
Hoxie Invitational 2023
Round 6
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:38
S. Watkins
Hoxie
Hoxie Invitational 2023
Round 3
190
12/02
W
F 0-0
G. Seifried
Osborne
Hoxie Invitational 2023
Round 2
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 7-1 0:47
S. Smith
Medicine Lodge
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional B
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
175
02/18
L
F 4-0 0:38
S. Watkins
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Frank
Scott Community
Scott Community @ Cimarron
Round 1
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Franz
Goodland
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
175
02/03
L
F 3-2 3:34
J. Irwin
Scott City
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Jáquez
---
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
175
02/03
W
F 7-6 4:09
J. Aguilera
---
2023 GWAC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
175
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:04
Z. Nickelson
Stafford
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 5
175
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:37
M. Chambers
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 4
175
01/27
W
F 6-7 4:35
N. Lattin
Beloit
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 3
175
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:21
K. Lomax
Beloit
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 2
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Mccandless
Stafford
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Ornelas
Lakin
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:01
M. Perez
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Cutshall
Liberal
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:34
J. Popp
Atwood-Rawlins County
38th Annual Scott City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Perez
Dodge City
Cimarron @ Dodge City
Round 1
175
12/03
L
F 4-1 2:16
D. Tinoco
Hugoton
Hoxie Invitational 2022
Round 4
175
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Wilkerson
---
Hoxie Invitational 2022
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024