Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nakai Austin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Clu
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
Cimarron Bad Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 4-0 0:32
Z. Mayer
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
USA Nevada Olympic styles kickoff
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-52
03/10
W
TF 8-0 2:10
E. Carter
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
USA Nevada Olympic styles kickoff
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-52
03/10
W
TF 9-0 3:32
A. Ross
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
USA Nevada Olympic styles kickoff
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-52
03/09
L
DEC 6-0
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
53
03/09
W
MD 8-0
E. Carter
Fallon Outlaws Wrestling Club
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
53
03/03
L
F 6-0 1:23
N. Escutia
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
52-58A
03/03
L
F 20-11 2:41
D. Molina
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
52-57
03/02
L
DEC 16-11
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
53
03/02
L
MD 13-4
E. McMahon
Shootbox Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 rr
53
02/24
W
MD 12-4
H. Logue
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-55
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
J. Burke
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49-55
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Waldroup
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-55
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:26
R. Mitchell
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 1
52-59
02/18
L
TF 10-0 0:52
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 1
52-59
02/18
W
F 2-2 1:27
C. Worden
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
folkstyle
52-59
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
X. Silva
American Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 5 (5 Man)
49-55
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 4 (5 Man)
49-55
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:27
R. Mitchell
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 3 (5 Man)
49-55
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Round 1 (5 Man)
49-55
01/21
W
F 6-1 0:48
N. Shimano
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Montoya
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
01/21
W
F 3-1 2:45
L. Conley
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
01/07
W
DEC 15-9
H. Logue
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-54
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Geisendorf
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49-54
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Villalobos
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-54
01/06
L
F 7-6 3:00
H. Logue
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-54
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
M. Schultz
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-56
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Holt
Utah
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-56
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
R. Hawkins
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-56
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
K. Paz
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-58
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Burke
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-58
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Callahan
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:49
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
12/03
L
F 8-2 2:27
A. Burk
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 2 (Best of 3)
38-41
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 2 (Best of 3)
48-51
12/03
L
MD 13-5
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 1 (Best of 3)
48-51
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 9-8
L. Marrott
Virgin Valley Bulldogs
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44-48
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:23
B. Lubitz
ANICIETE TRAINING CLUB
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
44-48
01/22
L
F 7-2 2:00
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Semis & WB (8 Man)
44-48
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Myers
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44-48
01/22
L
NC 0-0
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
44-48
12/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hollis
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
42-48
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:00
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-48
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
N. Villalobas
---
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
42-48
12/11
L
DEC 9-6
J. Noel
Virgin Valley WC
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Semis & WB (8 Man)
42-48
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
42-48
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024