Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Jessen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
Team Name
7-Webster City
Webster City
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:50
W. Bolinger
5-Creston
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
160
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Peyton
2-West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
T. Gargano
6-Humboldt
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
P. Gonzalez
Boone
Boone/Carroll/Webster City
Round 1
160
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
J. Gallegos
Carroll
Boone/Carroll/Webster City
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 11-1 3:29
C. Perry
Clear Lake
NCC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:56
K. Janssen
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
NCC Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
T. Gargano
Humboldt
NCC Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 12-6 5:34
C. Perry
Clear Lake
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:39
K. Gundy
Panorama
2023 Perry Invitational
7th Placement Match (MS Gym)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Oneil
South Hamilton
2023 Perry Invitational
7th Place WB3 (MS Gym)
160
01/14
L
DEC 12-6
H. Lucas
Carlisle
2023 Perry Invitational
Semi-Finals & 3rd Place WB1 (HS Gym)
160
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:15
L. Peyton
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 Perry Invitational
Quarter-Finals & 7th Place WB1 (HS/MS Gym)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
H. Lee
Collins-Maxwell
2023 Perry Invitational
Championship Round of 16 (HS/MS Gym)
160
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
G. Norton
Cedar Falls
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:48
B. Reinhart
North Polk
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0
D. Zednichek
Marshalltown
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:36
O. Helgeson
Johnston
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Janssen
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL @ Webster City
Round 1
160
12/10
W
TF 20-5 5:03
T. Fuller
East Marshall
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/10
L
DEC 8-5
L. Redig
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/10
L
DEC 9-5
J. Lewis
Bondurant-Farrar
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Wilkins
Decorah
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:30
D. Dhabolt
Unattached 1
Don Miller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-2
B. Hayes
Creston
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:47
J. Sanchez
Unattached 2
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
DEC 10-8
B. Hayes
Creston/Orient Macksburg
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
DEC 12-5
B. Smith
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG Mustang Invitational
3rd Round WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 8-3 4:37
L. Koch
Lewis Central
DCG Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Phillips
Oskaloosa
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 6-1 1:59
H. Mcfadden
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
115
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
J. Knight
Mt. Ayr
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
115
02/24
W
F 10-0 2:54
B. Peters
Evansdale Wolves Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024