Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Dinsmore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
N. Moore
---
IHSAA 1A Sect 14
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/02
L
NC 0-0
N. Moore
---
IHSAA 1A Sect 14
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 4-3 1:28
C. Wakehouse
Woodbine
East Mills Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
TF 19-3 1:42
E. Vance
Tarkio
East Mills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/26
L
DEC 11-5
E. Woosley
Interstate 35
East Mills Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-3 3:48
J. Hrasky
Treynor
2019 CBJ Starcade Varsity Invitational
Round 5 (everyone)
126
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
G. Belt
Thomas Jefferson
2019 CBJ Starcade Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (Everyone)
126
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
J. Christensen
---
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 6
126
01/05
W
F 9-7 3:30
C. Wakehouse
Woodbine
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 5
126
01/05
W
F 6-0 4:47
J. Lehmann
---
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 4
126
01/05
L
MD 10-0
B. Mitchell
---
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 2
126
01/04
L
DEC 2-0
K. Chini
Conestoga
Treynor @ Conestoga
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:14
B. Thompson
---
WIC Individual Tournament
Finals
120
12/15
L
F 6-2 1:06
C. Attkisson
Tri-Center
WIC Individual Tournament
Round 2
120
12/15
W
DEC 15-8
Z. Trovoto
---
WIC Individual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/14
L
TF 16-1 4:00
W. Allen
Underwood
WIC Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Attkisson
Tri-Center
WIC Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/14
W
F 10-2 3:55
D. Pilling
Riverside, Oakland
WIC Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/12
L
F 12-2 3:40
K. Bolton
---
Glenwood/Creston OM/ Treynor/ Underwood
Champ. Round 1
120
12/11
L
MD 11-2
W. Allen
Underwood
Glenwood/Creston OM/ Treynor/ Underwood
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Wimber
East Union
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 4-1 2:49
C. Fitzgerald
Bedford/Lenox
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 8-3 1:30
J. Hobbie
Southwest Iowa
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 7-1
H. Stout
Kuemper Catholic
Treynor/Griswold/Kuemper Catholic/Shenandoah
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
TF 17-1 2:53
J. Hrasky
Treynor
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/01
L
DEC 11-5
W. Allen
Underwood
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 6-2 1:52
J. Hobbie
Southwest Iowa
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-6
T. Halloran
Clarinda
IHSAA 1A Dist. 5
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 9-0
T. Ehlen
---
IHSAA 1A Dist. 5
Semifinals (4 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Whittington
Underwood
IHSAA 1A Sect. 9
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
MD 11-2
J. Sampson
Ahstw
IHSAA 1A Sect. 9
1st and 3rd Place
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
C. Burroughs
Riverside
IHSAA 1A Sect. 9
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
MD 10-2
J. Richardson
Papillion-LaVista
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/13
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Bell
Atlantic CSD
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Dotzler
Omaha Burke
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:20
N. DeMonte
Platteview
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
S. Kyle
---
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
T. Potter
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Shenandoah Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
2
12/18
W
F 10-2 2:39
J. Messinger
Glenwood
Shenandoah Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
12/15
L
MD 16-6
N. Stephens
Underwood
WIC Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 1-4 4:38
J. Schwindt
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Jefferson JV Main Event
Round 3 (3 Man)
110-111
12/12
W
MD 20-8
G. Pelley
Millard South
Jefferson JV Main Event
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-111
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Dalinghaus
Lathrop
Lenox Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 17-13
L. Parrott
East Union
Lenox Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:45
J. Stewart
Exira, Elk Horn Kimballton
Treynor HS Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Messinger
Glenwood
Treynor HS Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2 (3 Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:06
Z. Ziegler
Underwood
IHSAA 1A Sect. 14
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 8-2 3:23
D. Pilling
Riverside
IHSAA 1A Sect. 14
1st and 3rd Place
106
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:03
C. Attkisson
Tri-Center
IHSAA 1A Sect. 14
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:03
N. Nelson
Treynor
East Mills Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:20
L. Ettleman
Sidney (Southwest Iowa)
East Mills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 11-3
M. Allen
---
East Mills Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-5 2:38
J. Davis
North Mahaska
Colfax-Mingo Championship Round
Finals (2 Man)
106 - 5th place
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Allen
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
CBTJ JV Tourney
Round 3
101-107
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Allen
Thomas Jefferson
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-107
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Bell
---
CBTJ JV Tourney
Round 2
101-107
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Bell
Glenwood
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-107
01/14
W
F 15-1 5:59
T. Slapkauskas
Omaha Burke
CBTJ JV Tourney
Round 1
101-107
01/14
W
F 15-1 5:59
T. Slapkauskas
Omaha Burke
2017 Jefferson JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-107
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
M. Allen
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
2017 Jefferson Survival Series
Round 5 (6,5,2)
106
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:33
T. Potter
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
2017 Jefferson Survival Series
Round 4 (6,5,4,3)
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:33
S. Kyle
---
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Attkisson
Tri-Center
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 14-15 5:24
I. Parsons
Conestoga
Treynor @ Conestoga
Round 1
106
12/13
L
F 10-1 1:52
R. Meeker
Logan-Magnolia
Exira EHK/Treynor/Logan/West Harrison
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
N. Williams
South Harrison
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
MD 16-6
T. Halloran
Clarinda
Lenox Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Williams
South Harrison
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 9-1 2:41
B. Schmitz
Kuemper Catholic
Shen/Kuemper/Treynor/Griswold
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 9-0 2:26
L. Ettleman
Southwest Iowa
Treynor HS Wrestling Tournament 2016
Round 2 (3 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Sampson
AHSTW
Treynor HS Wrestling Tournament 2016
Round 1 (3 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024